Agricultural Research Council Tenders
Active tender opportunities from Agricultural Research Council
6
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders from Agricultural Research Council. Updated daily - August 2026.
INF012608RFQ01
Request for Quotation
1 day left
02 Sep 2026
Supply & delivery of Sequencing analysis and identification of bacterial samples
Western Cape
Other professional, scientific and technical activities
27 Aug 2026
17 views
OVI01REQ004490
Request for Quotation
2 days left
03 Sep 2026
Decontamination of Biosafety Cabinet
Gauteng
Repair and installation of machinery and equipment
27 Aug 2026
16 views
OVI01REQ004422
Request for Quotation
7 days left
08 Sep 2026
Remove the old and supply, delivery, installation, and commissioning of emission control ceramic filter elements.
Gauteng
Services: Professional
27 Aug 2026
Briefing session: 01 Sep 2026 at 10:00
ITS012608RFQ00000007
Request for Quotation
1 day left
02 Sep 2026
SGI012605RFQ00000058
Request for Quotation
Closed
31 Aug 2026
ARC/22/08/2025/1
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
21 Sep 2026
Appointment of a panel of service providers for the provision of heating, ventilation and Air conditioning (HVAC) repairs and maintenance for a period of five (5) years.
Mpumalanga
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning
21 Aug 2026
26 views
ARC/09/08/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
21 Sep 2026
THE PROCUREMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF MANAGED AND HOSTED HYBRID MESH FIREWALL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS.
National
Information service activities
21 Aug 2026
28 views
Briefing session: 03 Sep 2026 at 11:00
ARC/08/08/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
18 Sep 2026
THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT SPECIALISED GEOTECHNICAL DRILLING ASSESSMENT OF THE PLANNED CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE
FOUNDATION.
Gauteng
Civil engineering
14 Aug 2026
40 views
ARC/67/03/2026/2
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
23 Sep 2026
THE APPOINTMENT FOR THE LABOUR RELATIONS PANEL BID FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS
National
Services: Professional
12 Aug 2026
43 views
Briefing session: 25 Aug 2026 at 11:00
ARC/07/08/2026
Expression of interest
18 Sep 2026
REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO EVALUATE AND COMMERCIALIZE ARC SWEET POTATO VARIETIES AT ARC- VIMP.
Gauteng
Other service activities
06 Aug 2026
40 views
Briefing session: 26 Aug 2026 at 11:00
Browse by Category
Find Tenders from Agricultural Research Council by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.