Recently Awarded Tenders
View the latest tender awards across South Africa. Track which companies are winning government contracts.
32,883
Awarded Tenders
Showing the latest awarded tenders across South Africa. Updated daily - August 2026.
DJ7760NTCSA
Single source bidding
Closed
28 Aug 2026
Remetrica Licences001
Procurement from other OoS
Closed
27 Aug 2026
Renewal of Remetrica Software Licences
Gauteng
Services: Professional
26 Aug 2026
SOUTH AFRICAN SPECIAL RISKS INSURANCE AS...
LPMED00127GX A
Participation
0 day left
01 Sep 2026
Supply and delivery of Bearings, Housing and Seal Spares for Medupi Power Station for a
period of 5 years)
Limpopo
Supplies: General
20 Aug 2026
ESKOM
SCD3701/2026
Single source bidding
Closed
20 Aug 2026
Annual Licenced Web-Based Power Quality Monitoring System and Maintenance of related Instruments
Western Cape
Other service activities
19 Aug 2026
Overstrand Municipality
1075345624
Request for Proposal
Closed
19 Aug 2026
POU0000637
Request for Quotation
Closed
19 Aug 2026
MC Tembisa - A4 Printing Paper
Gauteng
Supplies: Stationery/Printing
17 Aug 2026
Justice & Constitutional Development
IHLM/16/2026-27/MMS
Request for Quotation
Closed
21 Aug 2026
Catering for 300 People in Flagstaff
Eastern Cape
Services: General
14 Aug 2026
Ingquza Hill Local Municipality
SSP-148
Single source bidding
Closed
14 Aug 2026
Renewal of Flownwex Simulation Environment Support License for a period of 12 Months
Gauteng
Information and communication
13 Aug 2026
Council for Scientific and Industrial Re...
EX 23/2026
Single source bidding
Closed
14 Aug 2026
Request for approval to appoint Emerald Insight for the eJournal subscription in support of SARS Library research services and organizational knowledge requirements
Gauteng
Libraries, archives, museums and other cultural activities
13 Aug 2026
South African Revenue Service
AHZN00691
Single source bidding
Closed
27 Aug 2026
Procurement of transducers & spares for Radio & Telemetry
Eastern Cape
Administrative and support activities
13 Aug 2026
Amatola Water Board
AHZN00693
Single source bidding
Closed
27 Aug 2026
Procurement of transducer for Ndevana
Eastern Cape
Administrative and support activities
13 Aug 2026
Amatola Water Board
AHZN00690
Single source bidding
Closed
27 Aug 2026
Replace battery charger in workshop
Eastern Cape
Administrative and support activities
13 Aug 2026
Amatola Water Board
SSP-170
Single source bidding
Closed
14 Aug 2026
Software license - Parasoft C/C++ and Test C/C++ Test CT
Gauteng
Information and communication
13 Aug 2026
Council for Scientific and Industrial Re...
ZNQ011/2026
Request for Quotation
Closed
19 Aug 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 05 STANDARD LAPTOPS AND 16 STANDARD DESKTOPS FOR KZN DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS, LADYSMITH
KwaZulu-Natal
Supplies: General
13 Aug 2026
Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Offic...
ZNQ013/2026
Request for Quotation
Closed
19 Aug 2026
APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER (LAND SURVEYOR) TO DEAL WITH SUBDIVISION OF ERF 3620 EKUVUKENI UNDER ALFRED DUMA MUNICIPALITY
KwaZulu-Natal
Services: Professional
13 Aug 2026
Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Offic...
SIN-156
Single source bidding
Closed
14 Aug 2026
Assembly manufacturing of 5 PC Boards
Gauteng
Manufacturing
13 Aug 2026
Council for Scientific and Industrial Re...
SIN-144
Single source bidding
Closed
14 Aug 2026
Supply of ingots of white metal 700 kg lead, 200 kg tin and 100 kg antimony to the CSIR
Gauteng
Scientific research and development
13 Aug 2026
Council for Scientific and Industrial Re...
SSP-171
Single source bidding
Closed
14 Aug 2026
Procurement of UV/vis Detector, Installation, Training and Chromeleon Setup
Gauteng
Repair and installation of machinery and equipment
13 Aug 2026
Council for Scientific and Industrial Re...
EX 21/2026
Single source bidding
Closed
13 Aug 2026
Lease between SARS and Phindande Projects (Pty) Ltd. for the Hectorspruit residential accommodation for a period of five (5) years
Mpumalanga
Rental and leasing activities
12 Aug 2026
South African Revenue Service
SIN-149
Single source bidding
Closed
13 Aug 2026
Provision of surveillance audit services to NewVision Engineering (Pty) Ltd for the 2026 certification cycle
Gauteng
Services: Professional
12 Aug 2026
Council for Scientific and Industrial Re...
Showing 1 to 20 of 32,883 awarded tenders
Browse by Category
Browse Active Tenders by Category
Find open tender opportunities across South Africa's most active categories.
Browse by Province
Browse Active Tenders by Province
Find open tender opportunities in your region.