Western Cape Tenders
Government, municipal & private sector opportunities in Western Cape
375
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders in Western Cape published across government and private sector. Updated daily - September 2026.
SMQ16-26-27
Request for Quotation
13 days left
18 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND OFFLOAD OF A CONTAINER WITH A CHEMICAL TOILET AT SUURBRAAK LANDFILL SITE
Western Cape
Supplies: General
04 Sep 2026
RE-ADVERTISED RFQ 02/07/2026
Request for Quotation
11 days left
16 Sep 2026
RE-ADVERTISED RFQ 02/07/2026: REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WIRELESS EQUIPMENT (PERIOD OF 1 YEAR
Western Cape
Manufacturing
04 Sep 2026
T67-2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
02 Oct 2026
Provision of Website Hosting and Support Services for the period ending 30 June 2029
Western Cape
Services: General
04 Sep 2026
T30A-2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
02 Oct 2026
Rental of Printers for the Period Ending 30 June 2029
Western Cape
Rental and leasing activities
04 Sep 2026
Briefing session: 15 Sep 2026 at 12:00
RFQ080/2026
Request for Quotation
2 days left
07 Sep 2026
TENDER 28/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
02 Oct 2026
ALIENATION OF VARIOUS AVAILABLE ERVEN
Western Cape
Land transport and transport via pipelines
04 Sep 2026
GRDM/11/26-27
Request for Quotation
29 Sep 2026
E-LEARNING TRAINING FOR ENVIROMENTAL HEALTH PRACTITIONERS TRAINING FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS.
Western Cape
Education
04 Sep 2026
E3452GXPOU
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
02 Oct 2026
Provision of gardening and vegetation services at Gourikwa, Ankerlig, Acacia, Port Rex and Palmiet Power Stations for a period of five (5) years.
Western Cape
Services: General
04 Sep 2026
TDR23/2026/2027
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
09 Oct 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE REFUSE REMOVAL AND GRASS CUTTING IN JONKERSBERG AND THE ISLAND IN GREAT BRAK RIVER
Western Cape
Remediation activities and other waste management services
04 Sep 2026
TDR24/2026/2027
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
09 Oct 2026
APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE HIRING, INSTALLATION, SERVICING, SUPPLY AND CLEANSING OF UNDERGROUND REFUSE BINS
Western Cape
Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery
04 Sep 2026
CSD NOTICE 154 OF 2026
Request for Information
30 Sep 2026
NOTICE 154 OF 2026
INVITATION TO REGISTER AND TO UPDATE DETAILS ON THE CENTRAL SUPPLIER DATABASE (CSD)
Western Cape
Administrative and support activities
04 Sep 2026
RR83705/26-27 (2)
Request for Quotation
21 Sep 2026
Appointment of a Service Provider to design, supply, install, test and commission and handover a PLC workbench
Western Cape
Supplies: Electrical Equipment
04 Sep 2026
Iziko-RFQ-ADV-VIDEOGRAPHY AND PHOTOGRAPHY-09-26 RE
Request for Quotation
6 days left
11 Sep 2026
Suitably experienced service providers are invited to submit quotations for photography and videography services for the in_herit FESTIVAL commemorative day promotions on behalf of the Iziko Museums of South Africa
Western Cape
Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities
04 Sep 2026
58S/2026/27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
05 Oct 2026
FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE STATUTORY INSPECTION, TESTING, SERVICING AND REPAIR OF PRESSURE EQUIPMENT FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN
Western Cape
Other service activities
04 Sep 2026
61S/2026/27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
07 Oct 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ENABLE DIGITAL ACCESSIBILITY OF REAL ESTATE RELATED INFORMATION
Western Cape
Services: General
04 Sep 2026
CTICC 004/2027
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
21 Sep 2026
CTICC 004/2027 - Provision of Landscaping and Maintenance Services
Western Cape
Services to buildings and landscape activities
04 Sep 2026
Briefing session: 14 Sep 2026 at 11:00
RE-INVITE BID 9/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
21 Sep 2026
TWEEKUILEN FARM: INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICE: INSTALLATION OF FENCING, IRRIGATION AND SOLAR CONNECTIONS.
Western Cape
Civil engineering
04 Sep 2026
Briefing session: 14 Sep 2026 at 11:00
RE-INVITE BID 7/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
22 Sep 2026
CONSTRUCTION OF A SHADE NET STRUCTURE AND CONTAINERISED WWTW (WINERY)
Western Cape
Civil engineering
04 Sep 2026
Briefing session: 15 Sep 2026 at 11:00
WCGHSC 0389/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
02 Oct 2026
WCGHGC0326/2/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
05 Oct 2026
Showing 1 to 20 of 375 opportunities
Browse by Category
Find Tenders in Western Cape by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.