Eastern Cape Tenders

Government, municipal & private sector opportunities in Eastern Cape

270 Active Tenders

Showing the latest tenders in Eastern Cape published across government and private sector. Updated daily - September 2026.

SPU/PQ/DBSS/019/26 Request for Quotation
12 Oct 2026
TORCH ON WATERPROOFING - ROOF TOP OF AVIATION FUEL TANKS
Eastern Cape Construction 04 Sep 2026

Briefing session: 16 Sep 2026 at 11:00

View Details
ECS02/26/27 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
28 Sep 2026
MAINTENANCE AND UPGRADE OF WEBSITE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS
Eastern Cape Information and communication 04 Sep 2026
View Details
IHLM/49/2026-27/C0RP Request for Quotation
9 days left 14 Sep 2026
CUSTOMER CARE TRAINING FOR 05 OFFICIALS
Eastern Cape Services: General 04 Sep 2026
View Details
IHLM/50/2026-27/COMM Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
21 Sep 2026
IHLM/47/2026-27/ROADS Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
23 Sep 2026
REPLACEMENT OF 100 STREET LIGHTS WITH SOLAR PANELS FITTINGS
Eastern Cape Services: Electrical 04 Sep 2026
View Details
35062/TNP/2026-27 Request for Quotation
12 days left 17 Sep 2026
IHLM/48/2026-27/ROADS Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
23 Sep 2026
MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF 100 STREET LIGHTS
Eastern Cape Services: Electrical 04 Sep 2026
View Details
34881/TNP/2026-27 Request for Quotation
12 days left 17 Sep 2026
34865/TNP/2026-27 Request for Quotation
13 days left 18 Sep 2026
34981/TNP/2026-27 Request for Quotation
13 days left 18 Sep 2026
SLM/SCM/16/2026/2027 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
30 Sep 2026
203/2026 Request for Quotation
10 days left 15 Sep 2026
RFQ: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OUTDOOR NETWORKING EQUIPMENT
Eastern Cape Supplies: General 04 Sep 2026
View Details
MATAT/2026/2027-08 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
6 days left 11 Sep 2026
NRA 2025/0121 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
15 Oct 2026
CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE SPECIAL MAINTENANCE ON NATIONAL ROUTE R392 SECTION 3 FROM R58 I/S (KM 0.00) TO MAHLABANENG (KM 44.4)
Eastern Cape Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities 03 Sep 2026

Briefing session: 10 Sep 2026 at 10:00

View Details
NRA 2025/0365 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
15 Oct 2026
FOR CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR SPECIAL MAINTENANCE OF R405 SECTION 1 FROM MANDILENI (KM 59.73) TO MT FRERE (KM 87.64)
Eastern Cape Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities 03 Sep 2026

Briefing session: 10 Sep 2026 at 10:00

View Details
NRA 2025/0128 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
15 Oct 2026
FOR CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE SPECIAL MAINTENANCE OF R334 SECTION 3 FROM MPEKO (KM 13.2) TO N2/R334 INTERSECTION NEAR PEDDIE (KM 30.2).
Eastern Cape Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities 03 Sep 2026

Briefing session: 10 Sep 2026 at 10:00

View Details
MATAT/2026/2027-06 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
6 days left 11 Sep 2026
MATATIELE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY DATA CENTRE SERVERS
Eastern Cape Computer programming, consultancy and related activities 03 Sep 2026
View Details

Showing 1 to 20 of 270 opportunities

Region Overview

270 active tenders

14 pages of results

Updated daily - September 2026

AI-Powered Tools

Analyse Eastern Cape tenders with AI and generate professional proposals in minutes.

Sign Up Free

14-day free trial ยท Cancel anytime

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new tenders are published in Eastern Cape.

Set Up Free Alerts