Northern Cape Tenders
Government, municipal & private sector opportunities in Northern Cape
82
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders in Northern Cape published across government and private sector. Updated daily - September 2026.
INF/CEE07/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
05 Oct 2026
T16/26/27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
13 days left
18 Sep 2026
RENDERING OF SECURITY SERVICES AT HIGHLANDS LANDFILL SITE FOR THE PERIOD
1 NOVEMBER 2026 TILL 30 JUNE 2027
Northern Cape
Services: Functional (Including Cleaning and Security Services)
03 Sep 2026
Briefing session: 10 Sep 2026 at 10:00
PR10117878
Request for Quotation
4 days left
09 Sep 2026
The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to provide Security Guarding Services at the RAF Kimberley Customer Service Centre for a period not exceeding six (6) months.
Northern Cape
Security and investigation activities
03 Sep 2026
TRIM/2026/07/1571/8048/RFP
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
12 days left
17 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 80MM² Cu CATENARY WIRE FOR THE SALDANHA DEPOT ON A ONCE OFF BASIS
Northern Cape
Supplies: General
03 Sep 2026
12 views
Q/NC062/01/2026-2027
Request for Quotation
5 days left
10 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MINKY BLANKETS AND SCHOOL SOCKS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS
Northern Cape
Other service activities
03 Sep 2026
14 views
BID 06/26
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
12 days left
17 Sep 2026
REVIEW OF THE FRANCES BAARD DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY SPATIAL DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORK
Northern Cape
Services: Professional
02 Sep 2026
10 views
BID 07/26
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
12 days left
17 Sep 2026
SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND CONFIGURATION OF
NETWORK CABLING INFRASTRUCTURE FOR MAGARENG LOCAL
MUNICIPALITY
Northern Cape
Services: General
02 Sep 2026
12 views
RFQ 2027/65
Request for Quotation
7 days left
12 Sep 2026
CS01/02/26
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
01 Oct 2026
RFQ 5652
Request for Quotation
7 days left
11 Sep 2026
TREE CUTTING, VEGETATION CLEARING AND ALIEN INVASIVE PLANT CONTROL AT AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA KIMBERLEY AIRPORT
Northern Cape
Services: General
02 Sep 2026
15 views
CPSC/B/187/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed
03 Sep 2026
CPSC/B/187/2026 OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENDERING A CATERING SERVICE FOR 7150 X PEOPLE ON 11/09/2026 AT JOINT BASIC MILITARY PASSING OUT PARADE, MILITARY SPORTS GROUND, KIMBERLY(NORTHERN CAPE) PROC PLAN 26-27/HR DIV/2361F
Northern Cape
Food and beverage service activities
31 Aug 2026
13 views
CPSC/B/188/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed
03 Sep 2026
CPSC/B/188/2026 OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR HIRING, DELIVERY, ASSEMBLE AND REMOVAL OF 2 X 2500 SEATER AND 4 X 200 SEATER WHITE MARQUEE TENTS WITH 2 X 3 TIER DECKERS INCLUDING ITS ACCESSORIES FROM 06/09/2026 UNTIL 12/09/2026 FOR PASSOUT PARADE AT JOINT BASIC MILITARY TRAINING, MILITARY SPORTS GROUND, KIMBERLY DOD PROC PLAN 26-27/HR DIV/2361B
Northern Cape
Other service activities
31 Aug 2026
SLM RFQ 53/2026
Request for Quotation
3 days left
07 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BITUMEN PRODUCTS
Northern Cape
Supplies: General
31 Aug 2026
14 views
SLM RFQ 54/2026
Request for Quotation
3 days left
07 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GREY CRUSHED DOLERITE
Northern Cape
Supplies: General
31 Aug 2026
DFFEQ 158 Installing CCTV cameras
Request for Quotation
3 days left
08 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND INSTALL CCTV CAMERAS AND ALARMS
Northern Cape
Services: General
31 Aug 2026
11 views
RFQ 7564-1
Request for Quotation
13 days left
18 Sep 2026
REPLACEMENT OF CRACKED WINDOWS AT ATNS BUILDING AT AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA UPINGTON AIRPORT
Northern Cape
Services: General
31 Aug 2026
23 views
KBM 01-2027
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
30 Sep 2026
TENDER: KBM 01-2027
THE MUNICIPALITY SEEKS THE APPOINTMENT OF APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF LEGAL PRACTITIONERS FOR THE RENDERING OF LEGAL SERVICES FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD FOR 3 YEARS
Northern Cape
Legal and accounting activities
30 Aug 2026
21 views
HWSETA006/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
21 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE
SPACE FOR THE HEALTH AND WELFARE SECTOR EDUCATION AND
TRAINING AUTHORITY (HWSETA) NORTHERN CAPE PROVINCIAL
OFFICE
Northern Cape
Rental and leasing activities
29 Aug 2026
17 views
Briefing session: 08 Sep 2026 at 12:00
TN042/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
6 days left
11 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL MOTORS AND PUMPS FOR DAWID KRUIPER MUNICIPALITY
Northern Cape
Supplies: General
28 Aug 2026
30 views
DEV 07/2026/27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
02 Oct 2026
In Situ upgrading of the Riemvasmaak Informal Settlement in Caledon Phase 1
Northern Cape
Civil engineering
28 Aug 2026
32 views
Briefing session: 09 Sep 2026 at 10:00
Showing 1 to 20 of 82 opportunities
Browse by Category
Find Tenders in Northern Cape by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.