Gauteng Tenders
Government, municipal & private sector opportunities in Gauteng
499
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders in Gauteng published across government and private sector. Updated daily - September 2026.
PR10118030
Request for Quotation
6 days left
11 Sep 2026
The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a qualified service provider to conduct ethics and unethical misconduct investigations.
Gauteng
Security and investigation activities
04 Sep 2026
Briefing session: 08 Sep 2026 at 11:00
PS-DPRE 02-2027
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
13 Oct 2026
The appointment of Accredited Service Providers for Spazashop Registration, Compliance Support, Business Licence Audit/Enforcement, Training and Partnership Optimization within the City of Ekurhuleni on an as and when required basis from date of award until 30 June 2029
Gauteng
Office administrative, office support and other business support activities
04 Sep 2026
DLS 08 02 26/27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
05 Oct 2026
SUPPLY OF HIGH SPECIFICATION COMPUTERS AND LAPTOPS
Gauteng
Supplies: Computer Equipment
04 Sep 2026
BID dtic 05/26-27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
25 Sep 2026
GT/GDH/020/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
25 Sep 2026
SASSA15-26-HCM-GP
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
25 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDERS NOT EXCEEDING FIFTEEN (15) FOR THE PROVISIONING OF TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT SERVICES WITHIN THE SOUTH AFRICAN SOCIAL SECURITY AGENCY (SASSA) GAUTENG REGION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS
Gauteng
Education
04 Sep 2026
Briefing session: 11 Sep 2026 at 11:00
NHBRC 07/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
28 Sep 2026
NHBRC 07/2026 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CLEANING SERVICES TO THE NHBRC HEAD OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS.
Gauteng
Services: Functional (Including Cleaning and Security Services)
04 Sep 2026
Briefing session: 14 Sep 2026 at 11:00
EWSETA/RFQ/031/2026-27
Request for Quotation
6 days left
11 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF AN INTERIM MARKETING AND STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS
MANAGER FOR A ONE (01) MONTH-PERIOD
Gauteng
Services: General
04 Sep 2026
E1226TSSERI/R
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
25 Sep 2026
Regret Lette/ Supply and Delivery of True Three Phase Winding Analyser
Gauteng
Other service activities
04 Sep 2026
SAST/RFQ/2026-2027/486
Request for Quotation
9 days left
14 Sep 2026
PROVISION OF AUTOCAD/VECTORWORKS TRAINING RE ISSUE
Gauteng
Scientific research and development
04 Sep 2026
RFQ2579
Request for Quotation
5 days left
10 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF ADOBE ACROBAT PRO AND ADOBE CREATIVE SUITE LICENSES, SUPPORT, AND TENANCY MANAGEMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS.
Gauteng
Information service activities
04 Sep 2026
E3484CXMWP
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
08 Oct 2026
API01REQ007375-3
Request for Quotation
5 days left
10 Sep 2026
Supply, delivery and offloading of 16 weeks old Boschveld live chickens
Gauteng
Supplies: General
04 Sep 2026
Addition E1026SSERI
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
28 Sep 2026
ISO 14001, 9001 and 45001 certification audits.
Gauteng
Other professional, scientific and technical activities
04 Sep 2026
RFQ/FAC/26/27/148
Request for Quotation
5 days left
10 Sep 2026
RQ-112695
Request for Quotation
5 days left
09 Sep 2026
Connection cables (To connect monitors to Laptops)
1.8M display port to VGA male cable.
Gauteng
Information and communication
04 Sep 2026
H004L2709RFQ00157
Request for Quotation
2 days left
07 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MARKETING, PROMOTIONAL ITEMS AND DISPLAY EQUIPMENT
Gauteng
Supplies: General
04 Sep 2026
BID-2643S
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
15 Oct 2026
BID-2643S: Provision of Strategic Partners for Engineering Services.
Gauteng
Civil engineering
04 Sep 2026
RQ-112700
Request for Quotation
5 days left
09 Sep 2026
Q02-01-2026-27
Request for Quotation
10 days left
15 Sep 2026
Showing 1 to 20 of 508 opportunities
Browse by Category
Find Tenders in Gauteng by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.