National Tenders
Government, municipal & private sector opportunities in National
275
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders in National published across government and private sector. Updated daily - September 2026.
NHBRC 08
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
02 Oct 2026
NHBRC 08/ 2026 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE MANAGED INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES TO THE NHBRC FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (05) YEARS
National
Computer programming, consultancy and related activities
04 Sep 2026
RFQ 30/2025 - Boardroom Monitors
Request for Quotation
5 days left
10 Sep 2026
RFQ 30/2025 - Boardroom Monitors - 2 SETS OF SYSTEMS NEEDED, ONE FOR DOJ PRETORIA NATIONAL OFFICE AND DOJ MINISTERS OFFICE CAPE TOWN.
National
Supplies: Computer Equipment
04 Sep 2026
CSOS005-2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
29 Sep 2026
THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF MIMECAST LICENSE RENEWAL AND SUPPORT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS.
National
Information and communication
04 Sep 2026
HP10-2028BIO
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
02 Nov 2026
HP10-2028BIO: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SMALL BIOLOGICAL PREPARATIONS TO THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH FOR THE PERIOD 01 JANUARY 2028 TO 31 DECEMBER 2030
National
Supplies: Medical
04 Sep 2026
RFB 01 2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
30 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE EMPLOYEE HEALTH AND WELLNESS SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE AND CONSTITUTIONAL DEVELOPMENT, NATIONAL PROSECUTING AUTHORITY AND THE MAGISTRATES COMMISSION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS.
National
Human health and social work activities
04 Sep 2026
E3269DXGOURe-Issue
Expression of interest
30 Sep 2026
Expression of Interest pertaining to the engineering, supply, training and
support of a previously developed range of Protection, Control and
Substation Automation Equipment (predominantly based on the Hitachi
(Pty) Ltd and IST range of products) with the associated swing frame
panels and PIU Junction Boxes to Eskom Distribution over a period of up
to four (4) years. It is Eskom’s expectation that the previous design intent
will be sustained, in terms of the overall system architecture, brand and
types of IEDs utilized, guarantees and the provision of training and product
support
National
Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.
04 Sep 2026
E3269DXGOUR
Expression of interest
30 Sep 2026
Expression of Interest pertaining to the engineering, supply, training and
support of a previously developed range of Protection, Control and
Substation Automation Equipment (predominantly based on the Hitachi
(Pty) Ltd and IST range of products) with the associated swing frame
panels and PIU Junction Boxes to Eskom Distribution over a period of up
to four (4) years. It is Eskom’s expectation that the previous design intent
will be sustained, in terms of the overall system architecture, brand and
types of IEDs utilized, guarantees and the provision of training and product
support
National
Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.
04 Sep 2026
ASA 02/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
28 Sep 2026
Re-advert: APPOINTMENT OF AN INDEPENDENT EXTERNAL AUDITOR FOR THE PROVISION OF EXTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES TO AGRÉMENT SOUTH AFRICA FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS.
National
Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding
04 Sep 2026
CSIR RFP 3736-1/09/10/2026
Request for Proposal
09 Oct 2026
Request for Proposals (RFP) for The provision of Mirror Steered System Electronics Design and Manufacture to the CSIR
National
Professional, scientific and technical activities
04 Sep 2026
FQ 77/2026
Request for Proposal
13 days left
18 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF THE SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER PERSONNEL SUITABILITY CHECKS, SECURITY VETTING SUPPORT, CONTRACTOR SCREENING, AND RELATED VERIFICATION SERVICES TO THE DEPARTMENT OF COOPERATIVE GOVERNANCE (DCOG) FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) CALENDAR MONTHS.
National
Professional, scientific and technical activities
04 Sep 2026
5/2/2/1- DLRRD 0010 (2026/2027)
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
28 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO COLLECT PORTFOLIO OF
EVIDENCE FOR THE 10-YEAR SPLUMA IMPLEMENTATION REVIEW REPORT FOR
A PERIOD OF EIGHT (08) MONTHS.
National
Administrative and support activities
04 Sep 2026
5-2-2-1 DLRRD 0009 2026-2027
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
29 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO RENDER EVENTS MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS.
National
Services: Professional
04 Sep 2026
Briefing session: 14 Sep 2026 at 10:00
RFP2026/05/NYDA
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
07 Oct 2026
THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY SOFTWARE LICENCES, SUPPORT SERVICES, AND ENHANCE THE EXISTING GENESYS CLOUD-BASED CUSTOMER SERVICE SOLUTION FOR HEAD OFFICE CONTACT CENTRE PERSONNEL AND RECEPTIONISTS ACROSS BRANCHES AND DISTRICTS.
National
Information service activities
04 Sep 2026
Briefing session: 17 Sep 2026 at 10:00
POS9955
Request for Quotation
6 days left
11 Sep 2026
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION - ADDITIONAL QLIK SENSE LICENSES PLEASE READ THE PDF ATTACHED IT HAS ALL INFORMATION AND MANDATORY
National
Information and communication
04 Sep 2026
ERI2025CS12
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
6 days left
11 Sep 2026
CANCELLED Supply, Testing and Delivery of HDPE pipes and fittings at Medupi Power Station Ash dam extension Phase 2 for 6 Months
National
Construction
03 Sep 2026
10 views
ATNS/RFQ/03/2026/46/ATS-MS Training-HO-readvert-
Request for Quotation
12 days left
17 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION AND DELIVERY OF MICROSOFT OFFICE TRAINING (WORD, EXCEL, POWERPOINT, OUTLOOK, TEAMS, SHAREPOINT, AND FORMS) AT BASIC, INTERMEDIATE, AND ADVANCED LEVELS FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS, ON AN AS-AND-WHEN-REQUIRED BASIS – FOR THE ATS DEPARTMENT AND RELATED SITES
National
Services: General
03 Sep 2026
RFR/LA/IPPO-002/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
29 Sep 2026
Panel of Legal Advisors for the IPP Office (IPPO) for a period of 5 (five) years to provide legal transaction advisory and specialist legal services in support of the IPPO's mandate to conceptualise, design, implement and manage independent power producer procurement programmes and other strategic initiatives undertaken by the Department of Electricity and Energy
National
Services: General
03 Sep 2026
23 views
Briefing session: 15 Sep 2026 at 09:00
DWYPD 01 - 2026/27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
28 Sep 2026
Appointment of a service provider to provide Cleaning Services at the Department of Women, Youth and Persons with Disabilities for a period of thirty-six (36) months.
National
Services: Functional (Including Cleaning and Security Services)
03 Sep 2026
15 views
Briefing session: 17 Sep 2026 at 10:00
RFP159/2026
Request for Proposal
28 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A TRANSACTION ADVISOR TO SUPPORT THE ESTABLISHMENTOF A FULLY INDEPENDENT TRANSMISSION SYSTEM OPERATOR SOC LIMITED (TSO)
National
Services: General
03 Sep 2026
Briefing session: 14 Sep 2026 at 09:00
CSIR RFQ 9589/18/09/2026
Request for Quotation
14 days left
18 Sep 2026
Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply and installation of Syspro ERP software system for CSIR’s beneficiary companies
National
Information and communication
03 Sep 2026
10 views
Showing 1 to 20 of 279 opportunities
Browse by Category
Find Tenders in National by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.