Mpumalanga Tenders
Government, municipal & private sector opportunities in Mpumalanga
213
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders in Mpumalanga published across government and private sector. Updated daily - September 2026.
2026/0062
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
07 Oct 2026
FOR THE SPECIAL MAINTENANCE OF THE EMALAHLENI GROUP
OF TRAFFIC CONTROL CENTRES (TCC) AND LAYBYS ON
NATIONAL ROUTES N4, N11, R35, R38, R555, R575
Mpumalanga
Other service activities
04 Sep 2026
Briefing session: 15 Sep 2026 at 11:00
RFQ2026-009-005
Request for Quotation
3 days left
08 Sep 2026
REQUEST FOR PRICEQUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CATERING SERVICE
PROVIDER FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION: HERITAGE DAY CELEBRATION-
MPUMALANGA OFFICE- RE-ISSUED.
Mpumalanga
Food and beverage service activities
04 Sep 2026
E1089GXMPMTLCANCEL
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
05 Oct 2026
CANCELLATION: Provisioning of a Tactical Response Team at Matla Power Station for a period of 3 years at Matla Power Station
Mpumalanga
Services: General
04 Sep 2026
E3461GXMPKUS
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
23 Sep 2026
Provision of Maintenance Contract of Mobile Diesel Pumps at Kusile Power Station For period of 5 years.
Mpumalanga
Disposals: General
04 Sep 2026
E3473DXMPOU
Expression of interest
25 Sep 2026
Provision of office/industrial building for acquisition (buying) in the Mpumalanga Operating Unit in Figtree area.
Mpumalanga
Real estate activities
03 Sep 2026
TPT/2026/09/1122/11204/RFQ
Request for Quotation
4 days left
08 Sep 2026
LEASING OF WATER TANKERS ON A TWELVE (12) MONTHS CONTRACT FOR KENDAL INLAND TERMINAL AT TRANSNET SOC LTD
Mpumalanga
Rental and leasing activities
03 Sep 2026
RFQ 202066
Request for Quotation
5 days left
10 Sep 2026
Appointment of a service provider for the maintenance and service of two (2) Deutz 150 KVA Stand-by Generators at SABS Secunda
Mpumalanga
Other service activities
03 Sep 2026
COM106/2026
Request for Quotation
5 days left
10 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MARKETING MATERIALS FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA
Mpumalanga
Advertising and market research
03 Sep 2026
E3467GXMPKOM
Request for Quotation
29 Sep 2026
PROVISION OF CIVIL MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AT
KOMATI POWER STATION
Mpumalanga
Services: Civil
03 Sep 2026
E3465GXMPDUV
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
02 Oct 2026
THE PROVISION OF CIVIL CONSTRUCTION SERVICES AT DUVHA POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF SIXTY (60) MONTHS.
Mpumalanga
Construction of buildings
03 Sep 2026
E3474DXMPOU
Expression of interest
25 Sep 2026
Provision of office/industrial building for acquisition (buying) in the Mpumalanga Operating Unit in Thulamahashe area.
Mpumalanga
Real estate activities
03 Sep 2026
E3472DXMPOU
Expression of interest
25 Sep 2026
Provision of office/industrial building for acquisition (buying) in the Mpumalanga Operating Unit in Bushbuckridge area.
Mpumalanga
Real estate activities
03 Sep 2026
E3469NTCSANG
Request for Proposal
12 days left
17 Sep 2026
Once-off tender to purchase, collect and remove the 1x40 MVA transformer located at Rockville Sub Station at the North-East Grid in Mpumalanga
Mpumalanga
Disposals: General
03 Sep 2026
Briefing session: 15 Sep 2026 at 11:00
DLRRD-MP0004(2026/2027)
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
25 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENDERING STANDARD CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES IN THE OFFICE OF THE SURVEYOR-GENERAL MPUMALANGA OF THE DEPARTMENT OF LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS.
Mpumalanga
Services: Functional (Including Cleaning and Security Services)
03 Sep 2026
13 views
Briefing session: 09 Sep 2026 at 11:00
INFQ 004/26 AI
Request for Quotation
2 days left
07 Sep 2026
DOJ&CD: DELMAS MAGISTRATE COURT: CONSOLIDATION AND REZONING OF ERVEN 622, 623, 630, 629, 624, 628, 625, 626 AND 627 DELMAS EXTENSION 5
Mpumalanga
Services: Professional
03 Sep 2026
MPMAT11218GXRL
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
25 Sep 2026
REGRET LETTER - THE MAINTENANCE, REPAIR, AND SERVICES OF PRECIPITATORS DURING OUTAGES ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS AT MATLA POWER STATION FOR THE PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS
Mpumalanga
Services: Electrical
03 Sep 2026
10 views
E3471DXMPOU
Expression of interest
25 Sep 2026
Provision of office/industrial building for acquisition (buying) in the Mpumalanga Operating Unit in Kwaggafontein area.
Mpumalanga
Real estate activities
03 Sep 2026
RFQ 120 2026/27
Request for Quotation
13 days left
18 Sep 2026
Repair and maintenance of a kitchen for the SIU Mpumalanga Provincial Office.
Mpumalanga
Construction of buildings
02 Sep 2026
17 views
Briefing session: 11 Sep 2026 at 10:00
E3048GXMPDUVp
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
13 days left
18 Sep 2026
Publication of Bidders - Design, manufacture, Installation and commissioning of the new sulphuric acid bulk tank at Duvha Power Station for a period of 10 months.
Mpumalanga
Construction
02 Sep 2026
13 views
RFB013/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
23 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF SAFCOL’s INTERGRATED REPORT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS
Mpumalanga
Services: Professional
02 Sep 2026
Briefing session: 14 Sep 2026 at 11:00
Showing 1 to 20 of 213 opportunities
Browse by Category
Find Tenders in Mpumalanga by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.