KwaZulu-Natal Tenders

Government, municipal & private sector opportunities in KwaZulu-Natal

358 Active Tenders

Showing the latest tenders in KwaZulu-Natal published across government and private sector. Updated daily - September 2026.

E3487GXPOU Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
06 Oct 2026
ZNT2075/2026LG Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
05 Oct 2026
PROVISION AND SUPPLY OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT LEGISLATION PACKS
KwaZulu-Natal Supplies: Stationery/Printing 04 Sep 2026
View Details
SPU/PQ/DBN/038/26 Request for Quotation
06 Oct 2026
SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF WALK-IN FRIDGE
KwaZulu-Natal Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning 04 Sep 2026

Briefing session: 15 Sep 2026 at 13:00

View Details
ZNQ 44/26/27 Request for Quotation
6 days left 11 Sep 2026
SPU/PQ/DBN/040/26 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
08 Oct 2026
REPAIR OF ACCESS ROAD AT AIR FORCE BASE DURBAN
KwaZulu-Natal Construction 04 Sep 2026

Briefing session: 16 Sep 2026 at 13:00

View Details
ZNT 06-26-27 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
06 Oct 2026
Q 18 EDTEA 26/27 Request for Quotation
14 days left 18 Sep 2026
6861-ZNQ-CORP26 Request for Quotation
6 days left 11 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVER EMPLOYEES OCEAN SUNGLASSES
KwaZulu-Natal Education 04 Sep 2026
View Details
SCMU005/2026/2027 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
05 Oct 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR LEGAL ATTORNEYS FOR PERIOD OF THREE(3) YEARS
KwaZulu-Natal Other service activities 04 Sep 2026

Briefing session: 11 Sep 2026 at 09:00

View Details
SPU/PQ/DBN/039/26 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
06 Oct 2026
RENOVATION OF OFFICE AT AIR FORCE BASE DURBAN
KwaZulu-Natal Construction of buildings 04 Sep 2026

Briefing session: 15 Sep 2026 at 09:00

View Details
E3485GXPOU Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
01 Oct 2026
RFQ2026-009-006 Request for Quotation
3 days left 08 Sep 2026
SCMU006/2026/2027 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
05 Oct 2026
CDC/199/26 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
12 Oct 2026
STORM DAMAGE REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS TO SEATIDES COMBINED SCHOOL IN PINETOWN DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL
KwaZulu-Natal Construction 04 Sep 2026

Briefing session: 18 Sep 2026 at 11:00

View Details
ZNT26/27KZNSB02 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
30 Sep 2026
ATNS/FALE/RFQ22/2025/26 CATERING RE ADVERT Request for Quotation
6 days left 11 Sep 2026
OPS2027-BID-003 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
06 Oct 2026
Provision for Security Services for 36 months
KwaZulu-Natal Security and investigation activities 04 Sep 2026
View Details
OPS2027-BID-002 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
05 Oct 2026
Repairs and Maintenance of Chlorine Dosing System for 36 months
KwaZulu-Natal Water collection, treatment and supply 04 Sep 2026

Briefing session: 14 Sep 2026 at 10:00

View Details

Showing 1 to 20 of 371 opportunities

Region Overview

358 active tenders

19 pages of results

Updated daily - September 2026

AI-Powered Tools

Analyse KwaZulu-Natal tenders with AI and generate professional proposals in minutes.

Sign Up Free

14-day free trial · Cancel anytime

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new tenders are published in KwaZulu-Natal.

Set Up Free Alerts