Free State Tenders

Government, municipal & private sector opportunities in Free State

64 Active Tenders

Showing the latest tenders in Free State published across government and private sector. Updated daily - September 2026.

E3489GXPOU Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
08 Oct 2026
E3488GXPOU Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
07 Oct 2026
SCM/BID05/2026/2027 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
01 Oct 2026
SCM/BID04/2026/2027 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
01 Oct 2026
REQ0000001926 Request for Quotation
4 days left 09 Sep 2026
NB116/2026 Request for Quotation
2 days left 07 Sep 2026
Request for quotation : Media partnership Free Sate FM- Outside Broadcast 2026
Free State Advertising and market research 03 Sep 2026
View Details
RFQ NETS Request for Quotation
5 days left 10 Sep 2026
MMM/BID788(A)2026/2027 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
29 Sep 2026
MASELSPOORT UPGRADE PHASE 1: MASELSPOORT RISING MAIN RIVER CROSSING AND REFURBISHMENT OF PIPELINES (READVERTISEMENT)
Free State Other service activities 28 Aug 2026 17 views

Briefing session: 09 Sep 2026 at 11:30

View Details
SCM/TSW/03/2026-2027 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
6 days left 11 Sep 2026
OLT2128213 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed 04 Sep 2026
DOH(FS)13/2026/2027 Request for Quotation
13 days left 18 Sep 2026
SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF ORTHOTICS AND PROSTHETICS CONSUMABLES FOR VARIOUS INSTITUTIONS WITHIN THE FREE STATE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH
Free State Supplies: Medical 28 Aug 2026 29 views

Briefing session: 09 Sep 2026 at 10:00

View Details
DOH(FS)15/2026/2027 Request for Quotation
13 days left 18 Sep 2026
HWSETA008/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
21 Sep 2026
NRA 2026/0010- BATCH 3 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
25 Sep 2026
CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF THE FREE-STATE PROVINCE
Free State Civil engineering 28 Aug 2026 30 views

Briefing session: 08 Sep 2026 at 11:00

View Details
MMM/BID 823 2026/2027 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
06 Oct 2026

Showing 1 to 20 of 67 opportunities

Region Overview

64 active tenders

4 pages of results

Updated daily - September 2026

AI-Powered Tools

Analyse Free State tenders with AI and generate professional proposals in minutes.

Sign Up Free

14-day free trial · Cancel anytime

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new tenders are published in Free State.

Set Up Free Alerts