Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning Tenders

Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning opportunities in Eastern Cape

5 Active Tenders

Showing the latest electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning tenders in Eastern Cape. Updated daily - September 2026.

T16/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
22 Sep 2026
SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL 4 MVA, 11KV/22KV STAR/STAR TRANSFORMER WITH OPEN BUSHINGS AND TEMPERATURE CONTROL
Eastern Cape Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning 01 Sep 2026

Briefing session: 09 Sep 2026 at 10:00, 67 NOJOLI STREET,SOMERSET EAST, TOWN HALL

View Details
Blue crane route local municipality
T18/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
22 Sep 2026
RETROFITTING OF STREET LIGHTS, AIR CONDITIONERS, FLORESCENT LIGHTS, SMART METERS AND EPC CERTIFICATE
Eastern Cape Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning 01 Sep 2026

Briefing session: 09 Sep 2026 at 10:00, 67 NOJOLI STREET,SOMERSET EAST, TOWN HALL

View Details
Blue crane route local municipality
T19/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
11 days left 16 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AIRDAC CABLE FOR ELECTRIFICATION OF LOW COST HOUSE, DESTITUTE HOUSES
Eastern Cape Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning 01 Sep 2026
View Details
Blue crane route local municipality
T20/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
11 days left 16 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL SMART METERS FOR ELECTRIFICATION OF LOW-COST HOUSES, DESTITUTE HOUSES
Eastern Cape Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning 01 Sep 2026
View Details
Blue crane route local municipality
SCMU5-26/27-0005 CHR Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
9 days left 14 Sep 2026
MAINTENANCE OF AIR-CONDITIONING SERVICES IN CHRIS HANI DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS – DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT
Eastern Cape Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning 24 Aug 2026
View Details
Eastern Cape - Roads and Public Works

Overview

5 active electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning tenders

1 page of results

Updated daily - September 2026

AI-Powered Tools

Analyse tenders with AI and generate professional proposals in minutes.

Sign Up Free

14-day free trial · Cancel anytime

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts for new electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning tenders in Eastern Cape.

Set Up Free Alerts
Browse by Province

Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning Tenders in Other Provinces

Find electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning opportunities across South Africa.