Construction Tenders

Browse active construction tender opportunities across South Africa

194 Active Tenders

Showing the latest construction tenders published across South Africa. Updated daily - September 2026.

SPU/PQ/DBN/041/26 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
08 Oct 2026
REMOVE AND REPLACE CORRUGATED SHEETS AT AIR FORCE BASE DURBAN
KwaZulu-Natal Construction 04 Sep 2026

Briefing session: 16 Sep 2026 at 09:00

View Details
CDC/199/26 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
12 Oct 2026
STORM DAMAGE REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS TO SEATIDES COMBINED SCHOOL IN PINETOWN DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL
KwaZulu-Natal Construction 04 Sep 2026

Briefing session: 18 Sep 2026 at 11:00

View Details
TDR4/2026/2027 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
09 Oct 2026
BULK ELECTRICAL SUPPLY AND ELECTRIFICATION OF LOW-COST HOUSING AND INFORMAL SETTLEMENTS
Western Cape Construction 04 Sep 2026

Briefing session: 23 Sep 2026 at 11:00

View Details
MHLM/MIG/07/2026/2027 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
20 Oct 2026
SPU/PQ/DBSS/019/26 Request for Quotation
12 Oct 2026
TORCH ON WATERPROOFING - ROOF TOP OF AVIATION FUEL TANKS
Eastern Cape Construction 04 Sep 2026

Briefing session: 16 Sep 2026 at 11:00

View Details
T 2026/067 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
25 Sep 2026
PHASE 1, FLOOD REMEDIATION WORKS AT CWDM CLASS B LANDFILL - WORCESTER
Western Cape Construction 04 Sep 2026

Briefing session: 11 Sep 2026 at 11:00

View Details
E3486GXPOU Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
05 Oct 2026
E3488GXPOU Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
07 Oct 2026
E3485GXPOU Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
01 Oct 2026
E3489GXPOU Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
08 Oct 2026
E3487GXPOU Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
06 Oct 2026
SPU/PQ/DBN/040/26 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
08 Oct 2026
REPAIR OF ACCESS ROAD AT AIR FORCE BASE DURBAN
KwaZulu-Natal Construction 04 Sep 2026

Briefing session: 16 Sep 2026 at 13:00

View Details
H004L2709RFQ00156 Request for Quotation
13 days left 18 Sep 2026
PROVISION & SUPPLY OF DRIVEWAY AND EXTERIOR BUILDING PAVING AT CITY DEEP DEPOT
Gauteng Construction 03 Sep 2026

Briefing session: 11 Sep 2026 at 11:00

View Details
SMQ17-26-27 Request for Quotation
13 days left 18 Sep 2026
CONSTRUCTION OF INSPECTION MANHOLES ON EXISTING SEWER HOUSE CONNECTIONS AT SMITVILLE (BARRYDALE)
Western Cape Construction 03 Sep 2026 11 views

Briefing session: 14 Sep 2026 at 10:00

View Details
SMT04-26-27 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
25 Sep 2026
INSTALLATION AND CONSTRUCTION OF BULK WATER PIPELINE TO RAILTON PUMPSTATION, SWELLENDAM
Western Cape Construction 03 Sep 2026 12 views

Briefing session: 11 Sep 2026 at 10:00

View Details
SMT05-26-27 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
25 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF FENCE AND GATE AT LANDFILL SITE-SUURBRAAK
Western Cape Construction 03 Sep 2026

Briefing session: 10 Sep 2026 at 10:00

View Details
ERI2025CS12 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
6 days left 11 Sep 2026

Showing 1 to 20 of 194 opportunities

Category Overview

194 active tenders

10 pages of results

Updated daily - September 2026

AI-Powered Tools

Analyse construction tenders with AI and generate professional proposals in minutes.

Sign Up Free

14-day free trial · Cancel anytime

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new construction tenders are published.

Set Up Free Alerts