Services: General Tenders

Browse active services: general tender opportunities across South Africa

249 Active Tenders

Showing the latest services: general tenders published across South Africa. Updated daily - September 2026.

T67-2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
02 Oct 2026
E1089GXMPMTLCANCEL Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
05 Oct 2026
Q 2026/056 Request for Quotation
11 days left 16 Sep 2026
UPHOLSTERING AND REFURBISHMENT OF CHAIRS
Western Cape Services: General 04 Sep 2026
View Details
IHLM/49/2026-27/C0RP Request for Quotation
9 days left 14 Sep 2026
CUSTOMER CARE TRAINING FOR 05 OFFICIALS
Eastern Cape Services: General 04 Sep 2026
View Details
ZNT26/27KZNSB02 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
30 Sep 2026
EWSETA/RFQ/031/2026-27 Request for Quotation
6 days left 11 Sep 2026
61S/2026/27 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
07 Oct 2026
T003/26 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
06 Oct 2026
CAPE METROPOLE: PEST CONTROL TWO YEAR CONTRACT
Western Cape Services: General 04 Sep 2026
View Details
RFP159/2026 Request for Proposal
28 Sep 2026
E34562GXPOU Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
02 Oct 2026
NHBRC RFQ O3/07 Request for Quotation
13 days left 18 Sep 2026
NHBRC RFQ 08/09/2026 Request for Quotation
22 Sep 2026
GRDM/12/26-27 Request for Quotation
29 Sep 2026
E3445GCDMWP Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
22 Sep 2026
BID 07/26 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
12 days left 17 Sep 2026

Showing 1 to 20 of 249 opportunities

Category Overview

249 active tenders

13 pages of results

Updated daily - September 2026

AI-Powered Tools

Analyse services: general tenders with AI and generate professional proposals in minutes.

Sign Up Free

14-day free trial · Cancel anytime

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new services: general tenders are published.

Set Up Free Alerts