Other service activities Tenders
Browse active other service activities tender opportunities across South Africa
194
Active Tenders
Showing the latest other service activities tenders published across South Africa. Updated daily - September 2026.
2026/0062
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
07 Oct 2026
FOR THE SPECIAL MAINTENANCE OF THE EMALAHLENI GROUP
OF TRAFFIC CONTROL CENTRES (TCC) AND LAYBYS ON
NATIONAL ROUTES N4, N11, R35, R38, R555, R575
Mpumalanga
Other service activities
04 Sep 2026
Briefing session: 15 Sep 2026 at 11:00
58S/2026/27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
05 Oct 2026
FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE STATUTORY INSPECTION, TESTING, SERVICING AND REPAIR OF PRESSURE EQUIPMENT FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN
Western Cape
Other service activities
04 Sep 2026
E1226TSSERI/R
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
25 Sep 2026
Regret Lette/ Supply and Delivery of True Three Phase Winding Analyser
Gauteng
Other service activities
04 Sep 2026
IZIKO-POS-RFQ 09/2026
Request for Quotation
6 days left
11 Sep 2026
SCMU006/2026/2027
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
05 Oct 2026
APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MANAGEMENT, OPERATION & MAINTENANCE OF WATER AND WASTE WATER TREATMENT FACILITIES AND ASSOCIATED BULK DISTRIBUTION INFRASTRUCTURE (36 MONTHS)
CIDB GRADING:7ME OR HIGHER
KwaZulu-Natal
Other service activities
04 Sep 2026
Briefing session: 11 Sep 2026 at 11:00
SCM/BID02/2026/2027
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
22 Oct 2026
APPOINTMNT OF A SERVICES PROVIDER FOR AUCTIONEERING SERVICES FOR REDUNDANT AND OBSOLETE INVENTORY, MOVABLE ASSETS AND IMMOVABLE ASSETS ON BEHALF OF MALUTI-A-PHOFUNG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS
Free State
Other service activities
04 Sep 2026
REQ0000001926
Request for Quotation
4 days left
09 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REPAIR AND SERVICE WINDOW BLINDS FOR PUBLIC PROTECTOR SOUTH AFRICA – BLOEMFONTEIN OFFICE
Free State
Other service activities
04 Sep 2026
SCM/BID03/2026/2027
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
22 Oct 2026
SCM/BID04/2026/2027
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
01 Oct 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICE OF OFFICE FURNITURE TO THE MUNICIPALITY
Free State
Other service activities
04 Sep 2026
SCM/BID05/2026/2027
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
01 Oct 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICES PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAND SUVEYING EQUIPMENT
Free State
Other service activities
04 Sep 2026
FSDSD (T) 006/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
25 Sep 2026
SCMU005/2026/2027
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
05 Oct 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR LEGAL ATTORNEYS FOR PERIOD OF THREE(3) YEARS
KwaZulu-Natal
Other service activities
04 Sep 2026
Briefing session: 11 Sep 2026 at 09:00
RAF/2026/00057
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
09 Oct 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A MEDIA MONITORING AGENCY OR COMPANY FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS
National
Other service activities
03 Sep 2026
RFQ GSM062/2026
Request for Quotation
7 days left
11 Sep 2026
Request for quotation for FDC Professional for SAA Group
Gauteng
Other service activities
03 Sep 2026
14 views
ELM/1/09/2026T
Request for Proposal
06 Oct 2026
PANEL OF 3 SERVICE PROVIDERS TO UNDERTAKE INSTALLATION OF DIRECTIONAL/GUIDANCE SIGNAGE, ROAD SIGNS AND ROAD MARKING FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS ON-AN-AS AND WHEN REQUIRED.
Eastern Cape
Other service activities
03 Sep 2026
14 views
Q/NC062/01/2026-2027
Request for Quotation
5 days left
10 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MINKY BLANKETS AND SCHOOL SOCKS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS
Northern Cape
Other service activities
03 Sep 2026
14 views
RFQ 202065
Request for Quotation
2 days left
07 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A LEGAL OPINION
Gauteng
Other service activities
03 Sep 2026
13 views
RFQ 202066
Request for Quotation
5 days left
10 Sep 2026
Appointment of a service provider for the maintenance and service of two (2) Deutz 150 KVA Stand-by Generators at SABS Secunda
Mpumalanga
Other service activities
03 Sep 2026
SCM/MLM/13/26-27
Request for Quotation
6 days left
11 Sep 2026
Hiring of Decor for Elderly Month Programme
Eastern Cape
Other service activities
03 Sep 2026
SCM/MLM/22/26-27
Request for Quotation
6 days left
11 Sep 2026
Supply and Delivery of Inputs for Disability and Albinism Month
Eastern Cape
Other service activities
03 Sep 2026
Showing 1 to 20 of 194 opportunities
Browse by Province
Find Other service activities Tenders in Your Province
Narrow down opportunities by location to find tenders most relevant to your business.
Browse by Institution
Find Other service activities Tenders by Institution
Browse other service activities opportunities from specific government departments and public entities.