Services: Electrical Tenders

Browse active services: electrical tender opportunities across South Africa

78 Active Tenders

Showing the latest services: electrical tenders published across South Africa. Updated daily - September 2026.

SLM/SCM/16/2026/2027 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
30 Sep 2026
IHLM/48/2026-27/ROADS Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
23 Sep 2026
MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF 100 STREET LIGHTS
Eastern Cape Services: Electrical 04 Sep 2026
View Details
IHLM/47/2026-27/ROADS Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
23 Sep 2026
REPLACEMENT OF 100 STREET LIGHTS WITH SOLAR PANELS FITTINGS
Eastern Cape Services: Electrical 04 Sep 2026
View Details
TENDER 36/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
02 Oct 2026
REFURBISHMENT OF SWIMMING POOL ELECTRICAL PANEL, ROBERTSON, LANGEBERG MUNICIPALITY
Western Cape Services: Electrical 04 Sep 2026

Briefing session: 15 Sep 2026 at 10:00

View Details
SPU/PQ/WKLF/025/26 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
30 Sep 2026
SPU/PQ/WKLF/021/26: REPLACEMENT OF ROOFTOP AIR CONDITIONER UNIT INVERTER
Gauteng Services: Electrical 04 Sep 2026

Briefing session: 10 Sep 2026 at 11:00

View Details
19/2026 LLM Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
05 Oct 2026
SCM/1199/S/2024-2025 Request for Quotation
08 Oct 2026
2026/047 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
01 Oct 2026
Design, Install and Commission SCADA Information Centre at North East Regional Office
KwaZulu-Natal Services: Electrical 31 Aug 2026 28 views

Briefing session: 08 Sep 2026 at 11:00

View Details
T2026/27/002 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
10 days left 15 Sep 2026
Cool Air Electrification Phase 5
KwaZulu-Natal Services: Electrical 31 Aug 2026 14 views

Briefing session: 08 Sep 2026 at 10:00

View Details
SCMU5-26/27-0006 CHR Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
22 Sep 2026
060G/2026/27 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
05 Oct 2026
MANUFACTURE, TESTING, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LV WIRING CABLE AND FLEXIBLE CORDS
Western Cape Services: Electrical 28 Aug 2026 31 views
View Details
RFQ7694 RE-ADVERT Request for Quotation
28 Sep 2026
E3314DXKZNOUR Request for Quotation
13 days left 18 Sep 2026
E3377GXPOU Request for Proposal
9 days left 14 Sep 2026
SCMU3-P26/27-0661-HO Request for Quotation
3 days left 08 Sep 2026
UPGRADING OF ELECTRICITY SUPPLY TO MARTJE VENTER/TARKASTAD HOSPITAL, TARKASTAD
Eastern Cape Services: Electrical 27 Aug 2026 30 views
View Details
RFQ/CMS/FAC/01/08/26 Request for Quotation
9 days left 14 Sep 2026

Showing 1 to 20 of 78 opportunities

Category Overview

78 active tenders

4 pages of results

Updated daily - September 2026

AI-Powered Tools

Analyse services: electrical tenders with AI and generate professional proposals in minutes.

Sign Up Free

14-day free trial · Cancel anytime

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new services: electrical tenders are published.

Set Up Free Alerts