Alfred Duma Local Municipality Tenders
Active tender opportunities from Alfred Duma Local Municipality
5
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders from Alfred Duma Local Municipality. Updated daily - August 2026.
PS 08 /2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
30 Sep 2026
PS 08/2026: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS TO FIRE STATION DOORS AND DOOR MOTORS
KwaZulu-Natal
Services: Functional (Including Cleaning and Security Services)
28 Aug 2026
27 views
DF 05/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
01 Oct 2026
DF 05/2026: CATEGORY A: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS.
CATEGORY B: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER PETROLEUM PRODUCTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS.
KwaZulu-Natal
Manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products
28 Aug 2026
12 views
Briefing session: 11 Sep 2026 at 10:00
Browse by Category
Find Tenders from Alfred Duma Local Municipality by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.