Bergrivier - WC Local Municipality Tenders

Active tender opportunities from Bergrivier - WC Local Municipality

12 Active Tenders

Showing the latest tenders from Bergrivier - WC Local Municipality. Updated daily - August 2026.

TENDER 8/3/46-2026 / MN173-2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
16 Sep 2026
TENDER 8/3/45-2026 / MN163-2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
29 Sep 2026
QUOTATION 8/2/40-2026 / MN180-2026 Request for Quotation
3 days left 04 Sep 2026
TENDER 8/3/40-2026 / MN158-2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
21 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CLEARING OF SIDEWALKS AND OPEN SPACES FOR BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2029
Western Cape Professional, scientific and technical activities 21 Aug 2026 23 views

Briefing session: 01 Sep 2026 at 11:00

View Details
TENDER 8/3/41-2026 / MN159-2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
21 Sep 2026
PROVISION OF LIFEGUARD SERVICES TO THE BERGRIVIER MUNICIPAL AREA FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2029
Western Cape Professional, scientific and technical activities 21 Aug 2026 27 views
View Details
QUOTATION 8/2/48-2026 / MN196-2026 Request for Quotation
2 days left 03 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BUILDING MATERIAL FOR THE BATHROOM CONVERSION AT DWARSKERSBOS BEACH RESORT
Western Cape Professional, scientific and technical activities 20 Aug 2026 23 views
View Details
QUOTATION 8/2/46-2026 / MN195-2026 Request for Quotation
1 day left 02 Sep 2026
QUOTATION 8/2/42-2026 / MN182-2026 Request for Quotation
Closed 31 Aug 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF REDUNDANT AND BROKEN RISING MAINS IN VELDDRIF
Western Cape Professional, scientific and technical activities 17 Aug 2026 28 views
View Details
TENDER 8/3/39-2026 / MN157-2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
14 days left 15 Sep 2026
SUPPLY, SERVICING DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF FIRE EXTINGUISHERS FOR BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2029
Western Cape Professional, scientific and technical activities 14 Aug 2026 44 views

Briefing session: 26 Aug 2026 at 11:00

View Details
TENDER 8/3/42-2026 / MN160-2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
13 days left 14 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A ENVIRONMENTAL ASSESSMENT PRACTITIONER FOR THE REFINEMENT OF THE BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY COASTAL MANAGEMENT PROGRAMME (CMP)
Western Cape Professional, scientific and technical activities 14 Aug 2026 43 views

Briefing session: 26 Aug 2026 at 11:00

View Details
TENDER 8/3/43-2026 / MN161-2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
13 days left 14 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF AN ENVIRONMENTAL ASSESSMENT PRACTITIONER FOR THE REQUIRED ENVIRONMENTAL APPROVAL PROCESS REQUIRED FOR HOUSING DEVELOPMENT AND ASSOCIATED INFRASTRUCTURE
Western Cape Professional, scientific and technical activities 14 Aug 2026 42 views

Briefing session: 26 Aug 2026 at 14:00

View Details
TENDER 8/3/44-2026 / MN162-2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
6 days left 07 Sep 2026
TENDER 8/3/37-2026 / MN144-2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
0 day left 01 Sep 2026
SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MONITORING OF A FLEET MANAGEMENT, VEHICLE LOCATION AND MONITORING SYSTEM FOR BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY FROM THE 1ST OF FEBRUARY 2026 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2029
Western Cape Professional, scientific and technical activities 31 Jul 2026 53 views

Briefing session: 11 Aug 2026 at 11:00

View Details
Browse by Category

Find Tenders from Bergrivier - WC Local Municipality by Category

Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.