Civil engineering Tenders
Civil engineering opportunities from CASIDRA (SOC) Limited
4
Active Tenders
Showing the latest civil engineering tenders from CASIDRA (SOC) Limited. Updated daily - September 2026.
RE-INVITE BID 7/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
22 Sep 2026
CONSTRUCTION OF A SHADE NET STRUCTURE AND CONTAINERISED WWTW (WINERY)
Western Cape
Civil engineering
04 Sep 2026
Briefing session: 15 Sep 2026 at 11:00
RE-INVITE BID 9/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
21 Sep 2026
TWEEKUILEN FARM: INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICE: INSTALLATION OF FENCING, IRRIGATION AND SOLAR CONNECTIONS.
Western Cape
Civil engineering
04 Sep 2026
10 views
Briefing session: 14 Sep 2026 at 11:00
102026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
3 days left
08 Sep 2026
CONSTRUCTION OF REINFORCED CONCRETE LABYRINTH EROSION CONTROL WEIR AT ALLEMANSFONTEIN, MURRAYSBURG DISTRICT
Western Cape
Civil engineering
07 Aug 2026
44 views
Briefing session: 19 Aug 2026 at 11:00
112026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
6 days left
11 Sep 2026
UPPER KEURBOOMS RIVER: CONSTRUCTION OF EROSION PROTECTION STRUCTURES IN UPPER KEURBOOMS RIVER, SWELLENDAM
Western Cape
Civil engineering
07 Aug 2026
72 views
Briefing session: 18 Aug 2026 at 11:00
Browse by Institution
Civil engineering Tenders from Other Institutions
Find civil engineering opportunities from other government departments and public entities.