Department of Corporative Governance and Traditional Affairs Tenders
Active tender opportunities from Department of Corporative Governance and Traditional Affairs
0
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders from Department of Corporative Governance and Traditional Affairs. Updated daily - September 2026.
FQ 77/2026
Request for Proposal
13 days left
18 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF THE SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER PERSONNEL SUITABILITY CHECKS, SECURITY VETTING SUPPORT, CONTRACTOR SCREENING, AND RELATED VERIFICATION SERVICES TO THE DEPARTMENT OF COOPERATIVE GOVERNANCE (DCOG) FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) CALENDAR MONTHS.
National
Professional, scientific and technical activities
04 Sep 2026
COGTA (T) 01/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
25 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF CATERING SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF COOPERATIVE GOVERNANCE FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS.
National
Food and beverage service activities
03 Sep 2026
13 views
COGTA (T) 03/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
25 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE A NATIONAL IMPACT EVALUATION OF THE COMMUNITY WORK PROGRAMME (CWP) 2009 -2025 ON SUSTAINABLE LIVELIHOODS IN PARTICIPATING COMMUNITIES ACROSS ALL NINE PROVINCES, FOR A PERIOD OF EIGHTEEN (18) MONTHS.
National
Professional, scientific and technical activities
03 Sep 2026
FQ70/2026 1
Request for Quotation
4 days left
09 Sep 2026
PROCUREMENT OF DEVELOPMENT AND ANALYSIS TRAINING COURSE.
National
Education
02 Sep 2026
15 views
FQ56/2026
Request for Quotation
6 days left
11 Sep 2026
PROCUREMENT OF SAFE RELOCATION, OPENING, LOCK CHANGES AND KEY SUPPLY.
National
Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.
02 Sep 2026
Briefing session: 07 Sep 2026 at 10:00
Browse by Category
Find Tenders from Department of Corporative Governance and Traditional Affairs by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.