Department of Women, Youth and Persons with Disabilities (DWYPD) Tenders

Active tender opportunities from Department of Women, Youth and Persons with Disabilities (DWYPD)

0 Active Tenders

Showing the latest tenders from Department of Women, Youth and Persons with Disabilities (DWYPD). Updated daily - August 2026.

DWYPD 01 - 2025/26 (readvert) Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
21 Sep 2026
Phased Rollout of Evidence-based GBV Prevention Approaches in Schools, Institutions of Higher Learning and Community Settings
National Professional, scientific and technical activities 28 Aug 2026 14 views

Briefing session: 09 Sep 2026 at 10:00

View Details
RFP 03 - 2026/27 Request for Proposal
13 days left 14 Sep 2026
Research Study towards the Development of the National Care Policy for South Africa
National Scientific research and development 28 Aug 2026 12 views
View Details
Browse by Category

Find Tenders from Department of Women, Youth and Persons with Disabilities (DWYPD) by Category

Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.