Eastern Cape - Agriculture Tenders

Active tender opportunities from Eastern Cape - Agriculture

7 Active Tenders

Showing the latest tenders from Eastern Cape - Agriculture. Updated daily - August 2026.

SCMU8-26/27-0129 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
6 days left 07 Sep 2026
BID FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND CONSTRUCTION OF A 25.08KM BONNOX FENCE AT DOHNE ADI IN THE AMATHOLE DISTRICT
Eastern Cape Construction 21 Aug 2026 27 views

Briefing session: 31 Aug 2026 at 11:00

View Details
SCMU8-26/27-0137 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
13 days left 14 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TRACTORS AND IMPLEMENTS
Eastern Cape Agricultural Products and Services 21 Aug 2026 21 views
View Details
SCMU8-26/27-0118 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
13 days left 14 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS FOR VET SERVICES
Eastern Cape Computer programming, consultancy and related activities 21 Aug 2026 35 views
View Details
EOI-26/27-0001 Expression of interest
13 days left 14 Sep 2026
Expression of Interest to participate in the commercialization of Black small scale grain value chain
Eastern Cape Agricultural Products and Services 21 Aug 2026 24 views
View Details
EOI-26/27-0002 Expression of interest
13 days left 14 Sep 2026
HO-26/27-0086 Request for Quotation
3 days left 04 Sep 2026
HO-26/27-0088 Request for Quotation
Closed 31 Aug 2026
RENDERING MODERATOR TRAINING FOR 52 OFFICIALS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) DAYS
Eastern Cape Agricultural Products and Services 21 Aug 2026 23 views
View Details
HO-26/27-0089 Request for Quotation
Closed 31 Aug 2026
RENDERING ASSESSOR TRAINING FOR 41 OFFICIALS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) DAYS
Eastern Cape Agricultural Products and Services 21 Aug 2026 17 views
View Details
HO-26/27-0094 Request for Quotation
Closed 31 Aug 2026
Rendering Facilitator Training for 36 officials for a period of 5 days
Eastern Cape Agricultural Products and Services 21 Aug 2026 20 views
View Details
5/1/1-26/27-166 POACSAGRIECON Expression of interest
6 days left 07 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF A QUALIFIED ACCOUNTING SERVICE PROVIDERS TO ASSIST FARMERS IN ALL SIX DISTRICTS OF THE EASTERN CAPE WITH FINANCIAL REPORTING AND STATUTORY COMPLIANCE
Eastern Cape Other professional, scientific and technical activities 17 Aug 2026 51 views

Briefing session: 25 Aug 2026 at 11:00

View Details
HO-26/27-0076 Request for Quotation
Closed 31 Aug 2026
Browse by Category

Find Tenders from Eastern Cape - Agriculture by Category

Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.