Eastern Cape - East London Industrial Development Zone Corporation Tenders
Active tender opportunities from Eastern Cape - East London Industrial Development Zone Corporation
2
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders from Eastern Cape - East London Industrial Development Zone Corporation. Updated daily - August 2026.
ES/26/INFRA/01
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
18 Sep 2026
Provision of Maintenance and Repair Services to ELIDZ Civil Infrastructure
Eastern Cape
Civil engineering
14 Aug 2026
74 views
Briefing session: 26 Aug 2026 at 10:00
ES/26/RWL/EnPC/01
Request for Proposal
18 Sep 2026
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION,COMMISSIONING, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF IOT READY LED LUMINAIRES, CONTROLLERS, AND CENTRAL MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS (CMS) AT THE ELIDZ UNDER AN ENERGY PERFORMANCE CONTRACT, INCLUDING FULL FINANCING AND SHARED ENERGY SAVINGS OVER THE AGREED CONTRACT PERIOD
Eastern Cape
Services: Electrical
14 Aug 2026
49 views
Briefing session: 26 Aug 2026 at 12:00
ENU/26/40MVATRFR132/11kV/01
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
18 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A 40MVA POWER TRANSFORMER AND ASSOCIATED ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT FOR THE ESKOM SUBSTATION AT THE ELIDZ
Eastern Cape
Supplies: Electrical Equipment
14 Aug 2026
59 views
Briefing session: 25 Aug 2026 at 12:00
2026-EOI-STO-01
Expression of interest
18 Sep 2026
2026-EOI-HEMP-STP-01
Expression of interest
18 Sep 2026
Hemp and Cannabis Beneficiation through Biotechnology
Eastern Cape
Other service activities
14 Aug 2026
58 views
PROJ-ICT-136
Request for Proposal
1 day left
02 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND MANAGEMENT OF CELLULAR AND DATA CONTRACTS FOR THE EAST LONDON INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT ZONE SOC LTD
Eastern Cape
Information and communication
07 Aug 2026
40 views
PROJ-ICT-134
Request for Proposal
3 days left
04 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE OF BULK VOICE SERVICES 2027-2030 AND CUCM UPGRADE FOR THE EAST LONDON INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT ZONE SOC LT
Eastern Cape
Information and communication
07 Aug 2026
39 views
Briefing session: 17 Aug 2026 at 10:00
Browse by Category
Find Tenders from Eastern Cape - East London Industrial Development Zone Corporation by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.