Eastern Cape - Health Tenders
Active tender opportunities from Eastern Cape - Health
8
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders from Eastern Cape - Health. Updated daily - August 2026.
SCMU3-P26/27-0617-EMSCH
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
3 days left
04 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CLEANING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AT CRADOCK EMS BASE IN THE EASTERN CAPE
Eastern Cape
Services: Functional (Including Cleaning and Security Services)
28 Aug 2026
24 views
Briefing session: 01 Sep 2026 at 11:00
SCMU3-P26/27-0661-HO
Request for Quotation
7 days left
08 Sep 2026
UPGRADING OF ELECTRICITY SUPPLY TO MARTJE
VENTER/TARKASTAD HOSPITAL, TARKASTAD
Eastern Cape
Services: Electrical
27 Aug 2026
24 views
SCMU3-P26/27-0591-CH
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
0 day left
01 Sep 2026
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MINOR REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE TO (LAHLANGUBO (ENGCOBO SUB-DISTRICT) IN
CHRIS HANI DISTRICT
Eastern Cape
Construction of buildings
26 Aug 2026
19 views
SCMU3-P26/27-0594-CH
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
0 day left
01 Sep 2026
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MINOR REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE TO (QUMANCO CLINIC (ENGCOBO SUB-
DISTRICT) IN CHRIS HANI DISTRICT
Eastern Cape
Construction of buildings
26 Aug 2026
17 views
SCMU3-P26/27-0650-CH
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
0 day left
01 Sep 2026
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MINOR REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE TO (QUMANCO J TRIBAL (INTSIKA YETHU SUB-
DISTRICT) IN CHRIS HANI DISTRICT
Eastern Cape
Construction of buildings
26 Aug 2026
17 views
SCMU3-2627-0077-AM
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
18 Sep 2026
Appointment of Service Provider for the Provision of Security Services at Fort England Hospital, in the Eastern Cape Department of Health for a period of 36 Months.
Eastern Cape
Services: Functional (Including Cleaning and Security Services)
24 Aug 2026
29 views
Briefing session: 02 Sep 2026 at 11:00
SCMU3-2627-0175-HO
Request for Quotation
8 days left
09 Sep 2026
Installation of Solar Equipment donated by peoples Republic of China (11 Facilities): Installation of a 114kwhr Solar PV Off-Grid System at Motherwell Community Health Centre.
Eastern Cape
Services: Electrical
17 Aug 2026
38 views
Briefing session: 26 Aug 2026 at 11:00
Browse by Category
Find Tenders from Eastern Cape - Health by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.