Disposals: General Tenders
Disposals: General opportunities from ESKOM
5
Active Tenders
Showing the latest disposals: general tenders from ESKOM. Updated daily - September 2026.
E3461GXMPKUS
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
23 Sep 2026
Provision of Maintenance Contract of Mobile Diesel Pumps at Kusile Power Station For period of 5 years.
Mpumalanga
Disposals: General
04 Sep 2026
OLT2128214
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
6 days left
11 Sep 2026
INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN OFFER FOR THE PURCHASE AND REMOVAL OF SCRAP 1x 20MVA TRANSFORMER AT FINAALSPAN SUBSTATION
Gauteng
Disposals: General
03 Sep 2026
E3469NTCSANG
Request for Proposal
12 days left
17 Sep 2026
Once-off tender to purchase, collect and remove the 1x40 MVA transformer located at Rockville Sub Station at the North-East Grid in Mpumalanga
Mpumalanga
Disposals: General
03 Sep 2026
Briefing session: 15 Sep 2026 at 11:00
OLT2128213
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed
04 Sep 2026
PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF OBSOLETE IT EQUIPMNT AT ESKOM CENTRE BLOEMFONTEIN.
Free State
Disposals: General
28 Aug 2026
20 views
E3432DXWCOU
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
12 days left
17 Sep 2026
Browse by Category
Other Categories from ESKOM
Explore more tender categories from ESKOM to find opportunities relevant to your business.
Browse by Institution
Disposals: General Tenders from Other Institutions
Find disposals: general opportunities from other government departments and public entities.