Francis Baard District Municipality Tenders
Active tender opportunities from Francis Baard District Municipality
0
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders from Francis Baard District Municipality. Updated daily - September 2026.
BID 06/26
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
12 days left
17 Sep 2026
REVIEW OF THE FRANCES BAARD DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY SPATIAL DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORK
Northern Cape
Services: Professional
02 Sep 2026
10 views
BID 07/26
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
12 days left
17 Sep 2026
SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND CONFIGURATION OF
NETWORK CABLING INFRASTRUCTURE FOR MAGARENG LOCAL
MUNICIPALITY
Northern Cape
Services: General
02 Sep 2026
12 views
BID 5/26
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
01 Oct 2026
CONSTRUCTION OF WINDSORTON /HOLPAN BULK WATER SUPPLY
Northern Cape
Water collection, treatment and supply
26 Aug 2026
33 views
Briefing session: 03 Sep 2026 at 10:00
BID 04/26
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed
03 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BUILDING MATERIAL TO BARKLY WEST & WARRENTON
Northern Cape
Supplies: General
19 Aug 2026
29 views
Browse by Category
Find Tenders from Francis Baard District Municipality by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.