Garden Route District Local Municipality Tenders
Active tender opportunities from Garden Route District Local Municipality
3
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders from Garden Route District Local Municipality. Updated daily - August 2026.
GRDM/06/26-27
Request for Quotation
22 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF ONE OR MORE SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE MAINTENANCE, SERVICE, PARTS SUPPLY AND REPAIRS OF PUMPS AND SMALL PLANT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS.
Western Cape
Services: General
28 Aug 2026
GRDM/07/26-27
Request for Quotation
22 Sep 2026
WILDFIRE INVESTIGATION SERVICES AND BASIC WILDFIRE INSTIGATION TRAINING FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS.
Western Cape
Services: General
27 Aug 2026
19 views
GRDM/05/26-27
Request for Quotation
22 Sep 2026
PROVISION OF AUTO ELECTRICAL REPAIRS, (INCLUDING STRIP AND QOUTE) INCLUSIVE OF SUPPLY AND FITMENT OF BATTERIES, LED LIGHTING AND EMERGENCY VEHICLE SIRENS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS.
Western Cape
Services: Electrical
27 Aug 2026
15 views
Browse by Category
Find Tenders from Garden Route District Local Municipality by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.