George Municipality Tenders

Active tender opportunities from George Municipality

9 Active Tenders

Showing the latest tenders from George Municipality. Updated daily - August 2026.

GMQ003/26-27 Request for Quotation
Closed 31 Aug 2026
GMT004/26-27 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
10 days left 11 Sep 2026
GMT004/26-27:Appointment of service provider to chip garden waste as when and required for a period of one year from date of appointment
Western Cape Remediation activities and other waste management services 20 Aug 2026 24 views

Briefing session: 31 Aug 2026 at 11:30

View Details
GMQ001/26-27 Request for Quotation
3 days left 04 Sep 2026
GMQ001/26-27 – Manufacture, Supply, Delivery of New Trailers
Western Cape Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers 20 Aug 2026 30 views

Briefing session: 28 Aug 2026 at 10:00

View Details
GMT058/25-26 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed 31 Aug 2026
GMT056/25-26 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
2 days left 03 Sep 2026