Govan Mbeki Local Municipality Tenders
Active tender opportunities from Govan Mbeki Local Municipality
4
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders from Govan Mbeki Local Municipality. Updated daily - August 2026.
RE-8/3/1-01/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
18 Sep 2026
OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF THE LEANDRA LANDFILL SITE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Mpumalanga
Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery
17 Aug 2026
34 views
8/3/1-12/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
14 days left
15 Sep 2026
PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES AT GOVAN MBEKI MUNICIPALITY PREMISES IN REGION 1 (BETHAL AND EMZINONI) FOR THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS
Mpumalanga
Services: Functional (Including Cleaning and Security Services)
12 Aug 2026
48 views
8/3/1-11/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
13 days left
14 Sep 2026
PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES AT GOVAN MBEKI MUNICIPALITY PREMISES IN REGION 3 (EMBALENHLE AND CHARL CILLIERS) FOR THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS
Mpumalanga
Services: Functional (Including Cleaning and Security Services)
12 Aug 2026
32 views
8/3/1-09/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
16 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF NATIONAL TERTIARY INSTITUTIONS TO PROVIDE STRUCTURED LEARNING PROGRAMMES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Mpumalanga
Education
12 Aug 2026
40 views
Browse by Category
Find Tenders from Govan Mbeki Local Municipality by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.