Home Affairs Tenders
Active tender opportunities from Home Affairs
1
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders from Home Affairs. Updated daily - August 2026.
DHA16-2026
SITA contract
18 Sep 2026
DHA17-2026
SITA contract
18 Sep 2026
THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ISTALLING, MOVING, ADDING, CHANGING AND DISPOSAL (IMACD) OF BRANCH QUEUE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (BQMS) EQUIPMENT AND CONSUMABLES AT DHA OFFICES, BANKS AND MALLS DHA BRANCHES NATIONWIDE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS THROUGH SITA RFB 2009-2022 CONTRACT.
National
Supplies: Electrical Equipment
28 Aug 2026
12 views
DHA15-2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
3 days left
04 Sep 2026
The appointment of a service provider for provision of cleaning services for Eastern Cape Province for 2 (Two) Metros and 6 (Six) Districts for various buildings and mobile trucks for a period of thirty-six (36) months, with a possible extension for a further 24 months subject to satisfactory performance and budget availability
National
Services: Functional (Including Cleaning and Security Services)
14 Aug 2026
59 views
DHA14-2026
Request for Proposal
3 days left
04 Sep 2026
THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES FOR SIXTEEN (16) DEPARTMENT OF HOME AFFAIRS’ (DHA) BUILDINGS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS, WITH A POSSIBILITY TO RENEW FOR TWO (2) YEARS, SUBJECT TO SATISFACTORY PERFORMANCE OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER AND THE AVAILABILITY OF FUNDS.
National
Services: Functional (Including Cleaning and Security Services)
14 Aug 2026
87 views
Browse by Category
Find Tenders from Home Affairs by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.