Ingquza Hill Local Municipality Tenders
Active tender opportunities from Ingquza Hill Local Municipality
9
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders from Ingquza Hill Local Municipality. Updated daily - August 2026.
IHLM/41/2026-27/COMM
Request for Quotation
7 days left
08 Sep 2026
IHLM/43/2026-27/PLAN
Request for Quotation
16 Sep 2026
DEVELOPMENT OF LUSIKISIKI PRECINCT PLAN
Eastern Cape
Services: General
28 Aug 2026
12 views
IHLM/42/2026-27/PLAN
Request for Quotation
16 Sep 2026
DEVELOPMENT OF FLAGSTAFF PRECINCT PLAN
Eastern Cape
Services: General
28 Aug 2026
15 views
IHLM/44/2026-27/PLAN
Request for Quotation
16 Sep 2026
REVIEW OF INTEGRATED LAND USE SCHEME
Eastern Cape
Services: General
28 Aug 2026
16 views
IHLM/45/2026-27/PLAN
Request for Quotation
6 days left
07 Sep 2026
IHLM/46/2026-27/ADMIN
Request for Quotation
14 days left
15 Sep 2026
HIRING OF 4 VIP TOILETS FOR A PERIOD OF 03 MONTHS
Eastern Cape
Services: General
28 Aug 2026
16 views
IHLM/27/2026-27/ADMIN
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
02 Oct 2026
PANEL OF SKILLS DEVELOPMENT PROVIDERS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS
Eastern Cape
Services: General
28 Aug 2026
25 views
IHLM/34/2026-27/ECON
Request for Quotation
6 days left
07 Sep 2026
TRANSPORT FOR 150 PEOPLE ATTENDING ANNUAL TOURISM HIKE
Eastern Cape
Services: General
28 Aug 2026
16 views
IHLM/35/2026-27/ECON
Request for Quotation
6 days left
07 Sep 2026
PROVISION OF ARTISTS, PERFORMERS, FASHION DESIGNERS AND EXHIBITORS OF THE EVENT
Eastern Cape
Services: General
28 Aug 2026
IHLM-35/2026-27/ECON
Request for Quotation
6 days left
07 Sep 2026
PROVISION OF ARTISTS, PERFORMERS, FASHION DESIGNERS AND EXHIBITORS OF THE EVENT
Eastern Cape
Services: General
28 Aug 2026
IHLM/36/2026-27/PLAN
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
14 days left
15 Sep 2026
IHLM/37/2026-27/ECON
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
14 days left
15 Sep 2026
PROVISION FOR MECHANISATION SERVICES FOR DISKING OF AGRICULTURAL FIELDS AND PLANTING OF CROPS
Eastern Cape
Supplies: General
28 Aug 2026
19 views
IHLM/38/2026-27/PLAN
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
21 Sep 2026
ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT FOR NEWTOWN IN LUSIKISIKI
Eastern Cape
Services: Professional
28 Aug 2026
15 views
IHLM/39/2026-27/PLAN
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
21 Sep 2026
ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT FOR TOWNSHIP ESTABLISHMENT IN FLAGSTAFF
Eastern Cape
Services: Professional
28 Aug 2026
15 views
IHLM/40/2026-27/PLAN
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
21 Sep 2026
ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT FOR COASTAL INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS
Eastern Cape
Services: Professional
28 Aug 2026
17 views
IHLM/26/2026-27/COMM
Request for Quotation
3 days left
04 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 500 HATS AND REFLECTIVE VETS
Eastern Cape
Supplies: General
26 Aug 2026
26 views
IHLM/33/2026-27/ECON
Request for Quotation
2 days left
03 Sep 2026
IHLM/32/2026-27/ECON
Request for Quotation
2 days left
03 Sep 2026
200 HIKING PACKS AND 200 LUNCH PACKS FOR IHLM ANNUAL TOURISM HIKE
Eastern Cape
Services: General
25 Aug 2026
14 views
IHLM/31/2026-27/ROADS
Request for Quotation
2 days left
03 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MATERIALS FOR MAITENANCE OF ELECTRICAL INFRASTRUCTURE
Eastern Cape
Services: General
25 Aug 2026
13 views
IHLM/30/2026-27/ADMIN
Request for Quotation
1 day left
02 Sep 2026
TRAINING FOR SIXTEEN (16) MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES ON FIRST AID TRAINING PROGRAMME
Eastern Cape
Services: General
25 Aug 2026
15 views
Showing 1 to 20 of 27 opportunities
Browse by Category
Find Tenders from Ingquza Hill Local Municipality by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.