Joe Gqabi District Municipality Tenders
Active tender opportunities from Joe Gqabi District Municipality
8
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders from Joe Gqabi District Municipality. Updated daily - August 2026.
JGDM2026/27-001
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
13 days left
14 Sep 2026
CONSTRUCTION OF BULK SEWER LINES AND PUMPSTATIONS FOR MOKHESI NEXT TO STERKSPRUIT AS PART OF THE RBIG PROJECTS: STERKSPRUIT WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS AND ASSOCIATED BULK INFRASTRUCTURE
Eastern Cape
Civil engineering
14 Aug 2026
50 views
Briefing session: 21 Aug 2026 at 11:00
JGDM2026/27-002
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
13 days left
14 Sep 2026
NQANQARHU WATER TREATMENT AND DISTRIBUTION UPGRADE: WATER TREATMENT WORKS
Eastern Cape
Civil engineering
14 Aug 2026
60 views
Browse by Category
Find Tenders from Joe Gqabi District Municipality by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.