Kouga Municipality Tenders
Active tender opportunities from Kouga Municipality
10
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders from Kouga Municipality. Updated daily - August 2026.
197/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
18 Sep 2026
SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, AND MAINTENANCE OF AIR CONDITIONERS FOR A PERIOD OF 2 YEARS
Eastern Cape
Services: General
28 Aug 2026
21 views
Briefing session: 08 Sep 2026 at 10:00
192/2026
Request for Quotation
7 days left
08 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DISASTER RELIEF ITEMS
Eastern Cape
Supplies: General
28 Aug 2026
201/2026
Request for Quotation
7 days left
08 Sep 2026
SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF VARIOUS ROADS AND STORMWATER MAINTENANCE EQUIPMENT
Eastern Cape
Supplies: General
28 Aug 2026
196/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
28 Sep 2026
FACILITATION OF COURSES FOR MUNICIPAL OFFICIALS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
Eastern Cape
Services: Professional
26 Aug 2026
19 views
Briefing session: 09 Sep 2026 at 10:00
185/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
13 days left
14 Sep 2026
SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING
Eastern Cape
Supplies: General
14 Aug 2026
48 views
Briefing session: 01 Sep 2026 at 10:00
174/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
13 days left
14 Sep 2026
ANNUAL EXTERNAL AUDITS ON LANDFILL COMPLIANCE (HUMANSDORP & HANKEY)
Eastern Cape
Services: Professional
14 Aug 2026
36 views
Briefing session: 31 Aug 2026 at 10:00
175/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
13 days left
14 Sep 2026
SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF HIRED TRACKING UNITS FOR LIVE VEHICLE TRACKING/ STOLEN VEHICLE RESPONSE WITH ONGOING TRAINING AND SUPPORT
Eastern Cape
Supplies: General
14 Aug 2026
35 views
Briefing session: 28 Aug 2026 at 10:00
170/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
0 day left
01 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) NEW 4X4 DOUBLE CAB VEHICLE FOR KOUGA MUNICIPALITY (FIRE DEPARTMENT)
Eastern Cape
Supplies: General
31 Jul 2026
37 views
Briefing session: 17 Aug 2026 at 10:00
171/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
0 day left
01 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR BODY REFURBISHMENTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
Eastern Cape
Services: Professional
31 Jul 2026
42 views
Briefing session: 18 Aug 2026 at 10:00
Browse by Category
Find Tenders from Kouga Municipality by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.