Kwadukuza Municipality Tenders
Active tender opportunities from Kwadukuza Municipality
19
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders from Kwadukuza Municipality. Updated daily - August 2026.
TENDER NO MN 05/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
30 Sep 2026
TENDER NO. MN 05/2026 – PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR TESTING, FAULT LOCATING, CABLE IDENTIFICATION AND VERY LOW FREQUENCY (PRESSURE) TESTING OF LOW (LV) AND MEDIUM (MV) VOLTAGE CABLES DURING NORMAL AND AFTER NORMAL WORKING HOURS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
KwaZulu-Natal
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning
31 Aug 2026
Briefing session: 15 Sep 2026 at 10:00
Tender MN142/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
30 Sep 2026
TENDER NO. MN142/2026-PROVISION OF INDIGENT & PAUPER BURIAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
National
Other service activities
31 Aug 2026
Briefing session: 17 Sep 2026 at 10:00
Tender no. MN25/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
10 days left
11 Sep 2026
TENDER NO. MN 25/2026 – ESTABLISHMENT OF PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS, IN CATEGORISED LOTS, FOR THE PROVISION OF TRAINING, SKILLS DEVELOPMENT AND DRIVER’S LICENCE SERVICES TO KWADUKUZA MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
National
Other service activities
31 Jul 2026
61 views
Briefing session: 25 Aug 2026 at 10:00
Browse by Category
Find Tenders from Kwadukuza Municipality by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.