Kwazulu Natal - Economic Development, Tourism and Environ Affairs Tenders
Active tender opportunities from Kwazulu Natal - Economic Development, Tourism and Environ Affairs
2
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders from Kwazulu Natal - Economic Development, Tourism and Environ Affairs. Updated daily - August 2026.
Q 16 EDTEA 26/27
Request for Quotation
13 days left
14 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT ASSISTANT CHEF SKILLS TRAINING FOR 30 PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES AT UMHLATHUZE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY ESKHAWINI UNDER KING CETSHWAYO DISTRCIT FOR A PERIOD OF 3 MONTHS.
KwaZulu-Natal
Services: Professional
31 Aug 2026
Briefing session: 07 Sep 2026 at 10:30
Q 11 EDTEA 2026/27
Request for Quotation
10 days left
11 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT SEWING TRAINING FOR 20 PEOPLE WITH DISABILTIES AT KING CETSHWAYO DISTRICT UNDER UMHLATHUZE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY (ESIKHAWINI) FOR A PERIOD OF 3 MONTHS.
KwaZulu-Natal
Services: Professional
28 Aug 2026
11 views
Briefing session: 07 Sep 2026 at 10:00
Q 19 EDTEA 26/27
Request for Quotation
10 days left
11 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER A TRAINING OF FOUR(4) ACCREDITED UNIT STANDARDS NAMELY: (A) COMPLY WITH GOOD HOUSEKEEPING PRACTICES, SAQA ID(117416) : (B) READ AND INTERPRETED BASIC ENGINEERING DRAWINGS, SAQA ID (12215); (C) APPLY SAFETY HEALTH AND ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION PROCEDURES SAQA ID (13223) AND (D) COVER PREPARED FRAME USING BASIC UPHOLSTERY HAND TOOLS, SAQA ID (117150) FOR A PERIOD OF 4 MONTHS.
KwaZulu-Natal
Services: Professional
28 Aug 2026
11 views
Briefing session: 07 Sep 2026 at 12:00
Q 13 EDTEA 26-27
Request for Quotation
9 days left
10 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A PRODUCTION COMPANY/SERVICE PROVIDER TO CAPTURE IMAGERY AND MANAGE ALL PRODUCTION RELATED ACTIVITIES/AREAS FOR THE CREATIVE INDUSTRIES FOR KWANDE FEST 2027 FOR THE DURATION OF SIX MONTHS.
KwaZulu-Natal
Services: Professional
27 Aug 2026
21 views
Briefing session: 04 Sep 2026 at 10:00
ZNT 01 EDTEA 26-27
Request for Quotation
14 days left
15 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) FOR THE INVASIVE ALIEN SPECIES PROGRAMME FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS.
KwaZulu-Natal
Services: General
17 Aug 2026
50 views
Briefing session: 01 Sep 2026 at 10:00
ZNT 02 EDTEA 26/27
Request for Quotation
16 Sep 2026
APOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER TOOLS AND SUPPLIES FOR THE INVASIVE ALIEN SPECIES PROGRAMME FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS.
KwaZulu-Natal
Services: General
17 Aug 2026
38 views
Briefing session: 01 Sep 2026 at 12:00
Browse by Category
Find Tenders from Kwazulu Natal - Economic Development, Tourism and Environ Affairs by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.