Langeberg Municipality Tenders
Active tender opportunities from Langeberg Municipality
4
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders from Langeberg Municipality. Updated daily - August 2026.
QUOTATION 12/2026
Request for Quotation
3 days left
04 Sep 2026
SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF FIREFIGHTING EQUIPMENT TO THE LANGEBERG MUNICIPALITY, FIRE SERVICE 2026/2027
Western Cape
Supplies: General
21 Aug 2026
17 views
TENDER 35/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
18 Sep 2026
TENDER-35/2026: APPOINTMENT AND LAND SURVEYORS FOR THE SUBDIVIDING AND REGISTERING OF ERVEN
Western Cape
Services to buildings and landscape activities
21 Aug 2026
21 views
TENDER 31/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
3 days left
04 Sep 2026
THE UPGRADING OF ZOLANI SPORTSGROUNDS HIGH MAST LIGHTING
Western Cape
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning
07 Aug 2026
49 views
Briefing session: 18 Aug 2026 at 10:00
TENDER 24/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
10 days left
11 Sep 2026
SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF PLAYGROUND EQUIPMENT AT VARIOUS PLAY PARKS IN THE LANGEBERG MUNICIPAL AREA, FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
Western Cape
Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities
07 Aug 2026
40 views
TENDER 30/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
3 days left
04 Sep 2026
INSTALLATION OF VINYL FLOOR SHEETING, BARNARD AND RHOLIHLAHLA HALL, ASHTON
Western Cape
Services to buildings and landscape activities
07 Aug 2026
47 views
Briefing session: 18 Aug 2026 at 11:00
TENDER 29/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
10 days left
11 Sep 2026
SUPPLY, DELIVERY, CONFIGURATION AND INSTALLATIONOF VEHICLE MOUNT MOBILE RADIOS, HANDHELD PORTABLE RADIOS & REPEATER SITES OVER A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS
Western Cape
Telecommunications
07 Aug 2026
41 views
TENDER 27/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
3 days left
04 Sep 2026
RENEWAL OF SOFTWARE LICENCES
Western Cape
Information service activities
07 Aug 2026
55 views
Browse by Category
Find Tenders from Langeberg Municipality by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.