Matzikama Municipality Tenders
Active tender opportunities from Matzikama Municipality
3
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders from Matzikama Municipality. Updated daily - August 2026.
T06-2026-2027
Request for Quotation
28 Sep 2026
LIFE INSURANCE SERVICES FOR MATZIKAMA MUNICIPALITY FOR A 3 YEAR PERIOD
Western Cape
Financial and insurance activities
28 Aug 2026
T07-2026-2027
Request for Quotation
28 Sep 2026
SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF DOUBLE-CAB LDV’S AND MOBILE ELEVATING WORK PLATFORMS ON LEASE AGREEMENTS FOR A PERIOD OF 3-YEARS
Western Cape
Other service activities
28 Aug 2026
T8-2026-2027
Request for Quotation
28 Sep 2026
SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF STREETLIGHTING EQUIPMENT & MATERIALS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS
Western Cape
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning
28 Aug 2026
15 views
T5:2026-2027
Request for Quotation
Closed
31 Aug 2026
HIRING OF A SUPER SUCKER VACUUM TRUCK AS AND WHEN NEEDED
Western Cape
Other service activities
31 Jul 2026
37 views
Browse by Category
Find Tenders from Matzikama Municipality by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.