Mhlontlo Local Municipality Tenders
Active tender opportunities from Mhlontlo Local Municipality
2
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders from Mhlontlo Local Municipality. Updated daily - August 2026.
SPU-CMW27-2026/27MHLM
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
8 days left
09 Sep 2026
Supply and delivery of 27 wheelchairs
Eastern Cape
Supplies: General
20 Aug 2026
23 views
LED-IH-2026/27/KMHLM
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed
31 Aug 2026
Supply and delivery of agricultural inputs for 100 hectors
Eastern Cape
Supplies: General
11 Aug 2026
38 views
MLM/RR/01-2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
21 Sep 2026
Panel of six service providers for the rehabilitation of gravel roads, bridges and all storm water related works for a period of 36 months.
Eastern Cape
Construction
07 Aug 2026
80 views
BTO/FNO/2026-27-KMHLM
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
14 days left
15 Sep 2026
PANEL OF 3 SERVICE PRIVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BATTERIES, TYRES, FITMENT, WHEEL ALIGNMNET, REPAIRS OF RIMS FOR MUNICIPAL FLEET AND YELLOW PLANT
Eastern Cape
Supplies: General
03 Aug 2026
62 views
SPU-CMW-2026/27MHLM
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
14 days left
15 Sep 2026
KMLM/BPS/Cons-2026-2029
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
13 days left
14 Sep 2026
PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS (6- CIVIL 3- BUILDING & 3- SOCIAL FACILITATION) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS
Eastern Cape
Services: Professional
31 Jul 2026
57 views
Browse by Category
Find Tenders from Mhlontlo Local Municipality by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.