Midvaal Local Municipality Tenders
Active tender opportunities from Midvaal Local Municipality
12
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders from Midvaal Local Municipality. Updated daily - August 2026.
8/2/9/40 (2026-2027)
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
01 Oct 2026
8/2/9/40 (2026-2027) Bid to appoint a service provider for the supply, delivery, commissioning and support of one complete truck-mounted spray-injection road maintenance
patching unit to Midvaal Local Municipality (once-off,)
Gauteng
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers
31 Aug 2026
8/2/3/131 (2026-2027)
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
9 days left
10 Sep 2026
8/2/3/131 (2026-2027) Bid for the financing OF R 26 517 500 (twenty-six million five hundred and seventeen thousand five hundred rands) vat inclusive, financing of various instalment sale agreements to purchase various vehicles, plant, and equipment for Midvaal Local Municipality for the 2026/2027 financial year
Gauteng
Financial and insurance activities
11 Aug 2026
34 views
8/2/2/471 (2026-2029)
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
9 days left
10 Sep 2026
8/2/2/471 (2026-2029) Bid to appoint a service provider to supply and deliver chlorine, nutrients, and reagents to Midvaal Local Municipality on an as and when required basis from date of appointment to 30 June 2029
Gauteng
Supplies: General
11 Aug 2026
36 views
Briefing session: 26 Aug 2026 at 10:00
8/2/2/472 (2026-2029)
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
10 days left
11 Sep 2026
8/2/2/472 (2026-2029) Bid to appoint a service provider for the receiving and lawful disposal of wastewater dry sludge, grit, and screenings from Midvaal Local Municipality’s wastewater treatment works and pump stations on an as and when required basis from the date of appointment to 30 June 2029
Gauteng
Other service activities
11 Aug 2026
44 views
Browse by Category
Find Tenders from Midvaal Local Municipality by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.