Mossel Bay Municipality Tenders
Active tender opportunities from Mossel Bay Municipality
10
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders from Mossel Bay Municipality. Updated daily - August 2026.
TDR13/2026/2027
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
02 Oct 2026
MOSSEL BAY: TAXI HOLDING AREA AT D’ALMEIDA, PHASE 2
Western Cape
Services: Building
28 Aug 2026
14 views
Briefing session: 10 Sep 2026 at 11:00
TDR22/2026/2027
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
02 Oct 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT
Western Cape
Supplies: Clothing/Textiles/Footwear
28 Aug 2026
15 views
TDR18/2026/2027
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
25 Sep 2026
PROVISION OF EXTERNAL LOANS TO THE MOSSEL BAY MUNICIPALITY
Western Cape
Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding
21 Aug 2026
20 views
TDR16/2026/2027
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
02 Oct 2026
ALIENATION OF UNREGISTERED ERF 21791 MOSSEL BAY, MOUNTAIN VIEW
Western Cape
Rental and leasing activities
21 Aug 2026
22 views
TDR17/2026/2027
Request for Bid (Limited-Tender)
10 days left
11 Sep 2026
RENDERING OF SECURITY SERVICES TO THE MOSSEL BAY MUNICIPALITY
Western Cape
Security and investigation activities
07 Aug 2026
51 views
TDR15/2026/2027
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
3 days left
04 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HERBICIDE, INSECTICIDE AND PESTICIDE
Western Cape
Supplies: General
31 Jul 2026
40 views
Browse by Category
Find Tenders from Mossel Bay Municipality by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.