Mpumalanga - Mpumalanga Tourism and Parks Agency (MTPA) Tenders
Active tender opportunities from Mpumalanga - Mpumalanga Tourism and Parks Agency (MTPA)
5
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders from Mpumalanga - Mpumalanga Tourism and Parks Agency (MTPA). Updated daily - August 2026.
MTPA/20262027/COM/01
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
25 Sep 2026
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR TWO OPERATORS TO SUPPLY, OPERATE AND MANAGE A BOAT CRUISE AT BLYDE RIVER CANYON NATURE RESERVE, SWADINI DAM
Mpumalanga
Services: General
19 Aug 2026
31 views
MTPA/20262027/COM/02
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
25 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF AN OPERATOR TO OPERATE AND MANAGE WATERVAL AND CLEARSTREAM HUTS
Mpumalanga
Services: General
19 Aug 2026
33 views
MTPA/20262027/PMU/06
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
14 days left
15 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A MULTI-DISCIPLINARY PROFESSIONAL COMPANY / CONSORTIUM FOR THE INTEGRATED INFRASTRUCTURE UPGRADE AND REFURBISHMENT AT BLYDE RIVER CANYON NATURE RESERVE (BRCNR)
Mpumalanga
Services: General
18 Aug 2026
39 views
Briefing session: 31 Aug 2026 at 11:00
MTPA/20262027/PMU/04
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
10 days left
11 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PROFESSIONAL CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE UPGRADE OF WATER INFRASTRUCTURE AND INTERNAL RETICULATION AT MANYELETI NATURE RESERVE
Mpumalanga
Services: General
18 Aug 2026
62 views
Briefing session: 27 Aug 2026 at 11:00
MTPA/20262027/PMU/05
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
13 days left
14 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PROFESSIONAL CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A WATER SUPPLY PIPELINE AT KROOMDRAAI CAMP
Mpumalanga
Services: General
18 Aug 2026
34 views
Briefing session: 28 Aug 2026 at 11:00
MTPA/20262027/PMU/03
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
9 days left
10 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE UPGRADE OF INFRASTRUCTURE AT MDALA NATURE RESERVE – PHASE 2: CONSTRUCTION OF BULK WATER PIPELINE
Mpumalanga
Services: General
17 Aug 2026
34 views
Briefing session: 26 Aug 2026 at 11:00
Browse by Category
Find Tenders from Mpumalanga - Mpumalanga Tourism and Parks Agency (MTPA) by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.