Msinga Local Municipality Tenders

Active tender opportunities from Msinga Local Municipality

1 Active Tenders

Showing the latest tenders from Msinga Local Municipality. Updated daily - August 2026.

MS/2026/2027/040/951/T Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed 31 Aug 2026
Construction and complete a two-room house for Sibisi family at kwaNtuli area
KwaZulu-Natal Construction of buildings 21 Aug 2026 24 views

Briefing session: 26 Aug 2026 at 10:00

View Details
MS/2026/2027/042/951/T Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed 31 Aug 2026
Construct and complete a two-room house for chonco family
KwaZulu-Natal Construction of buildings 21 Aug 2026 27 views

Briefing session: 26 Aug 2026 at 10:00

View Details
MS/2026/2027/049/951/T Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed 31 Aug 2026
To Build and construct a two room house at Nogawu, Area
KwaZulu-Natal Construction of buildings 21 Aug 2026 28 views

Briefing session: 26 Aug 2026 at 10:00

View Details
MS/2026/2027/050/951/T Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed 31 Aug 2026
To build and construct a two-room house at Nogawu, Area
KwaZulu-Natal Construction of buildings 21 Aug 2026 25 views

Briefing session: 26 Aug 2026 at 10:00

View Details
MS/2026/2027/067/951/T Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed 31 Aug 2026
Construct and complete two room for khanyile at Magcetshaneni area
KwaZulu-Natal Construction of buildings 21 Aug 2026 26 views

Briefing session: 26 Aug 2026 at 10:00

View Details
MS/2026/2027/068/951/T Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed 31 Aug 2026
Construct and complete two-room for Khayile Mathonsi at Nkobongweni area
KwaZulu-Natal Construction of buildings 21 Aug 2026 24 views

Briefing session: 26 Aug 2026 at 10:00

View Details
MS/2026/2027/071/951/T Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed 31 Aug 2026
Construct and complete two room for the Mchunu family
KwaZulu-Natal Construction of buildings 21 Aug 2026 25 views

Briefing session: 26 Aug 2026 at 10:00

View Details
MS/2026/2027/072/951/T Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed 31 Aug 2026
Construct and complete two rooms for the Zondi family
KwaZulu-Natal Construction of buildings 21 Aug 2026 28 views

Briefing session: 26 Aug 2026 at 10:00

View Details
MS/2026/2027/076/951/T Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed 31 Aug 2026
Construct and Complete two room for Dladla Family
KwaZulu-Natal Construction of buildings 21 Aug 2026 28 views

Briefing session: 26 Aug 2026 at 10:00

View Details
MS/2026/2027/077/951/T Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed 31 Aug 2026
To Construct and complete two room house for Dumakude Family
KwaZulu-Natal Construction of buildings 21 Aug 2026 24 views

Briefing session: 26 Aug 2026 at 10:00

View Details
MS/2026/2027/080/951/T Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed 31 Aug 2026
Construct and Complete two room for Mzolo Family
KwaZulu-Natal Construction of buildings 21 Aug 2026 24 views

Briefing session: 26 Aug 2026 at 12:00

View Details
MS/2026/2027/081/951/T Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed 31 Aug 2026
Construct and Complete two room for Dlamini Famliy
KwaZulu-Natal Construction of buildings 21 Aug 2026 23 views

Briefing session: 26 Aug 2026 at 10:00

View Details
Browse by Category

Find Tenders from Msinga Local Municipality by Category

Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.