Msunduzi Local Municipality Tenders
Active tender opportunities from Msunduzi Local Municipality
7
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders from Msunduzi Local Municipality. Updated daily - August 2026.
Quotation Number Q12/1389 of 26/27
Request for Quotation
3 days left
04 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COLILERT CONSUMABLES FOR THE MICROBIOLOGICAL ANALYSIS OF WATER
KwaZulu-Natal
Supplies: General
27 Aug 2026
Contract SCM10 of 26-27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
16 Sep 2026
INCOME-GENERATING CONTRACT TO PROVIDE TENANT AND FACILITIES MANAGEMENT FOR HUMAN SETTLEMENTS - HOUSING ADMINISTRATION (RENTAL STOCK)
KwaZulu-Natal
Administrative and support activities
14 Aug 2026
48 views
Briefing session: 25 Aug 2026 at 10:30
CONTRACT No SCM 11 OF 26/27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
16 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS WITH A CIDB GRADING OF 1 EP/EB OR HIGHER FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF USHIELDED TWISTED PAIR “UTP” AND FIBRE-OPTIC CABLING INFRASTRUCTURE
KwaZulu-Natal
Information and communication
14 Aug 2026
42 views
Briefing session: 01 Sep 2026 at 10:00
CONTRACT No SCM 9 OF 26/27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
8 days left
09 Sep 2026
CONSTRUCTION, UPGRADE AND COMMISSIONING OF PINE STREET PRIMARY SUB-STATION
KwaZulu-Natal
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning
07 Aug 2026
50 views
Briefing session: 21 Aug 2026 at 10:00
SCM 6 OF 26/27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
7 days left
08 Sep 2026
UPGRADE OF ROAD M89 IN FRANCE - WARD 18
KwaZulu-Natal
Construction
06 Aug 2026
59 views
Briefing session: 19 Aug 2026 at 10:00
SCM 7 OF 26/27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
18 Sep 2026
CALL FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE PROVISION OF A BANKING SERVICE FOR THE MSUNDUZI MUNICIPALITY
KwaZulu-Natal
Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding
22 Jul 2026
42 views
Browse by Category
Find Tenders from Msunduzi Local Municipality by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.