National Health Laboratory Service Tenders
Active tender opportunities from National Health Laboratory Service
8
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders from National Health Laboratory Service. Updated daily - August 2026.
RFB231/25/26
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
18 Sep 2026
PLACEMENT OF HLA (HUMAN LEUCOCYTE ANTIGEN) TYPING AND ANTIBODIES ANALYSERS FOR THE BRAAMFONTEIN IMMUNOLOGY LABORATORY SERVICE INCLUDING REAGENTS, CONSUMABLES, SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS.
Gauteng
Supplies: Medical
26 Aug 2026
16 views
Briefing session: 03 Sep 2026 at 11:00
RFB022/26/27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
18 Sep 2026
PLACEMENT OF TWO (2) GROSSING STATIONS INCLUDING CONSUMABLES, SERVICE AND
MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS AT TAD ANATOMICAL PATHOLOGY.
Gauteng
Supplies: Medical
26 Aug 2026
16 views
Briefing session: 04 Sep 2026 at 11:00
RFB018/26/27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
10 days left
11 Sep 2026
PLACEMENT OF AUTOMATED CHEMISTRY ANALYSERS (INCLUDING REAGENTS, CONSUMABLES AND SERVICE CONTRACT) FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS FOR WESTERN CAPE AND NORTHERN CAPE VARIOUS LABORATORIES.
National
Human health activities
17 Aug 2026
54 views
Briefing session: 24 Aug 2026 at 11:00
RFQ1940632
Request for Quotation
Closed
31 Aug 2026
FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A CHILLER FOR A RENTAL PERIOD OF 6 (SIX) MONTHS.
Gauteng
Other service activities
14 Aug 2026
43 views
RFB005/25/26
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
8 days left
09 Sep 2026
Upgrade of Emergency Power Distribution System for SAVP Production Block 14 including service and maintenance for a period of five (5) years.
Gauteng
Services: Electrical
13 Aug 2026
57 views
Briefing session: 21 Aug 2026 at 11:00
Browse by Category
Find Tenders from National Health Laboratory Service by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.