Nkangala District Municipality Tenders
Active tender opportunities from Nkangala District Municipality
4
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders from Nkangala District Municipality. Updated daily - August 2026.
150362/6B
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
17 Sep 2026
CONSTRUCTION OF THE LOSKOP REGIONAL BULK WATER SUPPLY SCHEME IN THEMBISILE HANI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY – WORK PACKAGE 6B (ESKOM MV BULK ELECTRICAL CONNECTION (CHICKADEE LINE SECTION TO PUMP STATIONS 3 & 4)
Mpumalanga
Services: Electrical
19 Aug 2026
39 views
Briefing session: 24 Aug 2026 at 10:00
150362/6C
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
17 Sep 2026
CONSTRUCTION OF THE LOSKOP REGIONAL BULK WATER SUPPLY SCHEME IN THEMBISILE HANI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY – WORK PACKAGE 6C (ESKOM MV BULK ELECTRICAL CONNECTION (HARE & MINK LINE SECTIONS TO PUMP STATIONS 3 & 4)
Mpumalanga
Services: Electrical
19 Aug 2026
35 views
Briefing session: 24 Aug 2026 at 11:00
00-00
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
7 days left
08 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL CATERERS TO RENDER SERVICES IN VARIOUS MUNICIPALITIES WITHIN THE NKANGALA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS (AS AND WHEN REQUIRED) RE-ADVERT
Mpumalanga
Food and beverage service activities
13 Aug 2026
41 views
Briefing session: 18 Aug 2026 at 12:00
7302-14
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
3 days left
04 Sep 2026
PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR RURAL ROADS ASSETS MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS
Mpumalanga
Construction
10 Aug 2026
63 views
Briefing session: 11 Aug 2026 at 10:00
120543-0
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
3 days left
04 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CONFLICT OF INTEREST AND SCM DATA VERIFICATION SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS
Mpumalanga
Employment activities
07 Aug 2026
39 views
Briefing session: 11 Aug 2026 at 10:00
57495-0
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
3 days left
04 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT EQUIPMENTS FOR NKANGALA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (AS AND WHEN REQUIRED) (RE-ADVERT)
Mpumalanga
Supplies: Computer Equipment
06 Aug 2026
55 views
Briefing session: 07 Aug 2026 at 10:00
34377-00
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
3 days left
04 Sep 2026
Appointment of a Consultant to implement an accredited Safety and Security SETA (SASSETA) Learnership Programme within Nkangala District Municipality for 50 learners per financial year (2026/2027, 2027/2028 and 2028/2029) (RE-ADVERT)
Mpumalanga
Education
06 Aug 2026
54 views
Briefing session: 07 Aug 2026 at 12:00
Browse by Category
Find Tenders from Nkangala District Municipality by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.