Nongoma Local Municipality Tenders
Active tender opportunities from Nongoma Local Municipality
4
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders from Nongoma Local Municipality. Updated daily - August 2026.
9/1 - T05/2026/27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
8 days left
09 Sep 2026
Provision and Maintenance of eight 8 mobile toilets at Tax Rank (Qunu) and Bus Tax Rank
KwaZulu-Natal
Rental and leasing activities
31 Aug 2026
Briefing session: 01 Sep 2026 at 10:00
9/1-T02/2026/27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
6 days left
07 Sep 2026
Supply and deliver of 4000 Plastic Chairs for Community Halls.
KwaZulu-Natal
Supplies: General
31 Aug 2026
9/1 - T003/2026/27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
22 Sep 2026
Leasing of Mobile Offices for a Period of 36 Months.
KwaZulu-Natal
Rental and leasing activities
27 Aug 2026
21 views
9/1 - T006/2026/27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
22 Sep 2026
Provision of a 100Mbps/100Mbps Internet Link with a 50Mbps/50Mbps Backup Link and a VOIP Telephony Solution for 150 Extensions for a Period of 36 months
KwaZulu-Natal
Information and communication
26 Aug 2026
20 views
Briefing session: 09 Sep 2026 at 10:00
9/1 - T07/2026/27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
1 day left
02 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF PETROL CHAINSAWS AND HEAVY DUTY POTS (85 LT) FOR POVERTY ALLEVIATION PROGRAM
KwaZulu-Natal
Supplies: General
25 Aug 2026
14 views
9/1-T08/2026/27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
1 day left
02 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF TENTS WITH CHAIRS FOR POVERTY ALLEVIATION PROGRAM
KwaZulu-Natal
Supplies: General
25 Aug 2026
22 views
Browse by Category
Find Tenders from Nongoma Local Municipality by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.