Nquthu Local Municipality Tenders
Active tender opportunities from Nquthu Local Municipality
3
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders from Nquthu Local Municipality. Updated daily - August 2026.
NQULM02/2026-2027
Request for Proposal
23 Sep 2026
INVITATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO FORM A PANEL OF CONTRACTORS WITH THE GRADING DESIGNATION OF 2GB OR HIGHER TO ASSIST WITH THE IMPLEMENTATION OF GRANT FUNDED PROJECTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS.
KwaZulu-Natal
Other service activities
25 Aug 2026
27 views
Briefing session: 14 Sep 2026 at 10:00
NQULM03/2026-2027
Request for Proposal
23 Sep 2026
INVITATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO FORM A PANEL OF CONTRACTORS WITH THE GRADING DESIGNATION OF 2CE OR HIGHER TO ASSIST WITH THE IMPLEMENTATION OF GRANT FUNDED PROJECTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS.
KwaZulu-Natal
Other service activities
25 Aug 2026
25 views
Briefing session: 14 Sep 2026 at 10:00
NQULM01/26-27
Request for Quotation
13 days left
14 Sep 2026
SERVICE PROVIDER TO OPERATE THE EXISTING CAR WASH FACILITY IN NQUTHU MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 9 YEARS AND 11 MONTHS
KwaZulu-Natal
Other service activities
13 Aug 2026
42 views
Browse by Category
Find Tenders from Nquthu Local Municipality by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.