Sarah Baartman District Municipality Tenders

Active tender opportunities from Sarah Baartman District Municipality

2 Active Tenders

Showing the latest tenders from Sarah Baartman District Municipality. Updated daily - August 2026.

29/2026 Request for Proposal
14 days left 15 Sep 2026
PROPOSAL FOR SOURCING OF FUNDS FOR IMPLEMENTATION OF SBDM UNFUNDED PROJECTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
Eastern Cape Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding 14 Aug 2026 43 views
View Details
bid 23/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
13 days left 14 Sep 2026
PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR SARAH BAARTMAN DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY
Eastern Cape Security and investigation activities 11 Aug 2026 61 views

Briefing session: 19 Aug 2026 at 11:00

View Details
bid 43/2025 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
13 days left 14 Sep 2026
SARAH BAARTMAN DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY EMPLOYEE WELLNESS PROGRAMME
Eastern Cape Human health and social work activities 11 Aug 2026 42 views
View Details
Browse by Category

Find Tenders from Sarah Baartman District Municipality by Category

Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.