Solplaatje Local Municipality Tenders
Active tender opportunities from Solplaatje Local Municipality
6
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders from Solplaatje Local Municipality. Updated daily - August 2026.
DEV/UP01/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
28 Sep 2026
SUPPLY, DELIVER, AND INSTALLATION OF NEW AIR CONDITIONERS, INCLUDING SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE OF EXISTING AIR CONDITIONING UNITS
Northern Cape
Supplies: General
27 Aug 2026
INF/CEE01/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
28 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INCOMER PANELS, FEEDER PANELS (SWITCHGEARS) AND BUS-COUPLER FOR 11Kv SUBSTATION OF 66/11Kv
Northern Cape
Supplies: Electrical Equipment
27 Aug 2026
12 views
INF/CEE05/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
29 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDIUM AND LOW VOLTAGE CABLES - PHASE 2
Northern Cape
Supplies: Electrical Equipment
27 Aug 2026
12 views
FIN/ICT02/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed
31 Aug 2026
PROVISION OF ENTERPRISE GIS LICENSES, TECHNICAL SUPPORT, DEVELOPMENT, AND GIS TRAINING FOR SOL PLAATJE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS (2026/27 – 2028/29)
Northern Cape
Services: General
31 Jul 2026
47 views
DEV/LED06/2025..
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed
31 Aug 2026
SUPPLY, DELIVER, AND CONVERSION SHIPPING CONTAINERS INTO STORAGE FACILITY (RE-ADVERT)
Northern Cape
Supplies: General
30 Jul 2026
51 views
Browse by Category
Find Tenders from Solplaatje Local Municipality by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.