South African Forestry Company Limited Tenders
Active tender opportunities from South African Forestry Company Limited
4
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders from South African Forestry Company Limited. Updated daily - August 2026.
SAF001/2026
Request for Information
17 Sep 2026
RFI for difficult terrain clearfell
Mpumalanga
Other service activities
28 Aug 2026
11 views
RFB012/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
21 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PANEL OF ROUNDLOG TRANSPORT SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS
Mpumalanga
Transportation and storage
28 Aug 2026
Briefing session: 09 Sep 2026 at 11:00
RFB011/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
18 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO LEASE OUT OFFICE SPACE FOR THE NELSPRUIT OPERATIONAL OFFICE FOR 5 YEARS.
Mpumalanga
Rental and leasing activities
27 Aug 2026
12 views
Briefing session: 03 Sep 2026 at 11:00
RFQ 890/ICT/13/2026
Request for Quotation
7 days left
08 Sep 2026
SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND LICENSING OF AN ONPREMISES BACKUP AND REPLICATION SOLUTION PROGRAMME
Mpumalanga
Computer programming, consultancy and related activities
25 Aug 2026
24 views
RFQ 890/RSK/02/2026
Request for Quotation
2 days left
03 Sep 2026
TACTICAL RESPONSE SECURITY SERVICES REQUIRED IN THE WHITE RIVER AREA (BERGVLIET AND WITKLIP) FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) MONTHS
Mpumalanga
Security and investigation activities
20 Aug 2026
27 views
RFQKLF/512/2026
Request for Quotation
3 days left
04 Sep 2026
PROVISION OF TACTICAL SECURITY SERVICES AT TWEEFONTEIN, BROOKLANDS PLANTATIONS AND LONGTOM FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) MONTHS
Mpumalanga
Security and investigation activities
20 Aug 2026
33 views
RFQ/890/104/2026
Request for Quotation
3 days left
04 Sep 2026
TACTICAL RESPONSE SECURITY SERVICES REQUIRED IN THE MPUMALANGA GRASKOP AREA (SAFCOL BLYDE, MORGENZONE & WILGEBOOM PLANTAION) FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) MONTHS
Mpumalanga
Security and investigation activities
20 Aug 2026
34 views
RFQNELS/525/2026
Request for Quotation
2 days left
03 Sep 2026
PROVISION OF ARMED RESPONSE SECURITY SERVICES
FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) MONTHS AT NELSHOOGSTE
PLANTATION
Mpumalanga
Security and investigation activities
19 Aug 2026
29 views
RFB0010/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
3 days left
04 Sep 2026
THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER ENUMERATION SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
Mpumalanga
Other service activities
12 Aug 2026
39 views
Briefing session: 19 Aug 2026 at 11:00
Browse by Category
Find Tenders from South African Forestry Company Limited by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.