State Information Technology Agency Tenders
Active tender opportunities from State Information Technology Agency
14
Active Tenders
Showing the latest tenders from State Information Technology Agency. Updated daily - September 2026.
RFB 3281-2026 ERP No 485018
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
29 Sep 2026
Procurement of Establishment of South African Police Service (SAPS) Labware LIMS Support and Maintenance Services Contract for a Period OF Three (3) Years. Non Compulsory Virtual Briefing Session Will Be Held on 11 September 2026 at 11h00am.
Gauteng
Information and communication
31 Aug 2026
11 views
RFB 3279/2026-(ERP No 484010)
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
22 Sep 2026
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Waste Skips and Deliver Waste Collection Services in All Gauteng Buildings for a Period of Five (5) Years (60 Months).
Gauteng
Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery
28 Aug 2026
19 views
RFB 3280/2026 - (ERP No 482010))
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
18 Sep 2026
Request to Approve the Establishment of a New Five (5) Year Development, Support and Licence Maintenance Agreement for the BeyondTrust Remote Support System for SITA.
Gauteng
Information service activities
26 Aug 2026
24 views
Briefing session: 08 Sep 2026 at 10:00
RFB 3278/2026 - (ERP No 478020)
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
21 Sep 2026
For the Renewal of RHEL Subscription Licenses for a Period of Three (03) Years
Gauteng
Information service activities
26 Aug 2026
19 views
RFB 3264/ 2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
5 days left
07 Sep 2026
Request to Approve the Renewal of the Open Text Suite Licenses, Maintenance and Support for South African Police Services (SAPS) for a Period of Thirty-Six (36) Months. The Closing Date Has Being Extended Till 07 September 2026
Gauteng
Information service activities
17 Aug 2026
39 views
RFB 3274/2026 - (ERP No 472019)
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
5 days left
07 Sep 2026
The Procurement of Forcepoint Web Security Licenses with Maintenance and Support for a Period of Three (03) Years for the National Department of Tourism (NDOT).
Gauteng
Information service activities
12 Aug 2026
60 views
RFB 3271/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
17 Sep 2026
Request for Bid for the Supply, Installation, Configuration of Cisco Equipment with Maintenance and Support for the Period of Three (3) Years for the Presidency.The Closing Date Has Being Extended Till 17 September 2026
National
Information service activities
06 Aug 2026
77 views
Briefing session: 14 Aug 2026 at 11:00
RFB 3272/2026 - (ERP No 467010)
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
1 day left
03 Sep 2026
The Supply & Delivery of Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Modules and Fibre Cables to Allow for LAN/Ethernet Connections on the SITA Software Defined Network (SDN).
Gauteng
Information service activities
06 Aug 2026
48 views
RFB 3268-/2026 _ ERP No: 455010
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
8 days left
10 Sep 2026
Request for Supply and Installation of ICT Network Switches, Access Points and Cabling Solution for the Limpopo Department of Social Development.The Closing Date Has Being Extended Till 10 September 2026
Limpopo
Information service activities
22 Jul 2026
93 views
Briefing session: 06 Aug 2026 at 10:00
RFP 3263-2026 [ERP NO: 438013]
Request for Proposal
9 days left
11 Sep 2026
The Implementation of a Multi-Factor Authentication and Non-Repudiation Logical Access Control Solution Including Maintenance and Support for a Period of Five (05) years. Non Compulsory Virtual Briefing Session Will Be Held On 20 July 2026 at 11ham.The Closing Date Has Being Extended Till 11September 2026
Gauteng
Information service activities
09 Jul 2026
90 views
Browse by Category
Find Tenders from State Information Technology Agency by Category
Narrow down opportunities by industry to find tenders most relevant to your business.